This week’s area high school sports schedule (times, venues where available):
Monday
Golf
Hampshire, Mt. Pleasant, Richland, Summertown at District 12-Small Tournament, Lawrenceburg GC
Columbia Central, Lincoln Co., 4 p.m. at Fayetteville
Girls soccer
Battle Ground Acad. at Zion Chr., 5 p.m.
Volleyball
Hampshire at Columbia Central, 4:30 p.m.
McEwen at Columbia Acad., 5:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Giles Co., 5:30 p.m.
Santa Fe at Culleoka, 6:30 p.m.
Providence Chr. at Zion, TBA
Tuesday
Cross country
Columbia Central, Culleoka, Hampshire, Santa Fe at Southern Middle Tennessee Ring Farm Meet
Summertown at Fayetteville
Zion Chr. at East Hickman
Golf
Columbia Acad., Nashville Christian, 4 p.m. at Harpeth Hills GC
Columbia Central, Giles Co., 4 p.m. at Stoneybrook GC
Girls soccer
Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.-Franklin, 6 p.m.
Culleoka at East Hickman, 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Zion Chr., 6 p.m.
Harpeth Hall at Independence, 7 p.m.
Hickman Co. at Richland, 7 p.m.
Columbia Central at Coffee Co., TBA
Volleyball
Collinwood at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia Central at Shelbyville, 5:30 p.m.
Middle Tenn. Chr. at Columbia Acad., 5:30 p.m.
Culleoka at Community, 6 p.m.
Franklin at Independence, 6 p.m.
Hickman Co. at Santa Fe, 6 p.m.
Loretto at Summertown, 6 p.m.
Page at Summit, 6 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Hampshire, TBA
Thursday
Girls soccer
Middle Tenn. Chr. at Columbia Acad., 5 p.m.
McEwen at Culleoka, 5:30 p.m.
Fayetteville at Richland, 6 p.m.
Franklin at Summit, 7 p.m.
Ravenwood at Independence, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Coffee Co. at Columbia Central, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Providence Chr., 5:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Perry Co., 5:30 p.m.
Eagleville at Culleoka, 6 p.m.
Independence at Page, 6 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Summertown, 6 p.m.
Santa Fe at Harpeth, 6 p.m.
Summit at Franklin, 6 p.m.
Friday
Girls soccer
Lakeway Chr. at Culleoka, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia Central at Dickson Co., TBA
Volleyball
Loretto at Columbia Central, 6 p.m.
Summertown, Summit at Alliance tournament, Franklin
Saturday
Cross country
Independence at The Southern Showcase, Huntsville, Ala.
Girls soccer
Lakeway Chr. at Zion Chr., 10 a.m.
Volleyball
Columbia Acad. at Southern Slam, Coffee Co. HS
Summertown, Summit at Alliance tournament, Franklin