Schedule

April 26 – May 1

MONDAY
Baseball

Columbia Acad. at Zion Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Culleoka at Hampshire*, 5 p.m.
Richland at Santa Fe*, 5 p.m.
Brentwood at Independence*, 6:30 p.m.
Franklin at Spring Hill*, 6:30 p.m.
Summertown at Mt. Pleasant, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Summit, 7 p.m.

Softball

Independence at Summit*, 5 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m.
Richland at Wayne Co., 5 p.m.
Columbia Central at Shelbyville*, 5:30 p.m.
Giles Co. at Loretto, 5:30 p.m.
Ravenwood at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Franklin Co.*

Boys soccer

Wayne Co. at Lawrence Co., 5:30 p.m.
Giles Co. at Zion Chr., 6 p.m.
Marshall Co. at Spring Hill*, 6 p.m.
Columbia Central at Lincoln Co.*, 6:30 p.m.

TUESDAY
Baseball

Zion Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 5 p.m.
Hampshire at Culleoka*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Richland*, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia Central at Tullahoma*, 6 p.m.
East Hickman at Mt. Pleasant, 6 p.m.
Independence at Brentwood*, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Loretto, 6:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at Franklin*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

#Clarksville Acad. at Zion Chr., 4:30 p.m.
Summertown at Loretto*, 4:30 p.m.
Richland at Mt. Pleasant*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Culleoka*, 5 p.m.
Summit at Centennial*, 5 p.m.
Brentwood at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Battle Ground Acad. at Columbia Acad.*, 6 p.m.
East Hickman at Culleoka, 6 p.m.
Independence at Ravenwood*, 7 p.m.
Spring Hill at Fairview, 7 p.m.
Summit at Grace Chr., 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY
Baseball

Tullahoma at Columbia Central*, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY
Baseball

Columbia Acad. at East Hickman, 5 p.m.
Forrest at Summertown, 5 p.m.
Frank Hughes at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Perry Co., 5 p.m.
Richland at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Independence at Ravenwood*, 6:30 p.m.
Page at Summit*, 6:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at Brentwood*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Dickson Co. at Independence*, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Riverside Chr., 5 p.m.
Richland at Santa Fe*, 5 p.m.
Collinwood at Loretto*, 5:30 p.m.
Centennial at Spring Hill*, 6 p.m.
Culleoka at Cornersville, 6 p.m.
Summertown at Wayne Co.*, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Coffee Co.*
#Battle Ground Acad./Donelson Chr. winner at Columbia Acad., TBA
#Clarksville Acad./Zion Chr. winner vs. Ezell-Harding/Friendship Chr. winner, TBA

Boys soccer

Summit at Spring Hill, 5:30 p.m.
Culleoka at Zion Chr., 6 p.m.
Shelbyville at Columbia Central*, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY
Baseball

Cascade at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Giles Co. at Summertown, 5 p.m.
Loretto at Richland, 6 p.m.
Siegel at Columbia Central, 6 p.m.
Hampshire at East Hickman, 6:30 p.m.
Shelbyville at Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Rogers (Ala.) vs. Lawrence Co., 4 p.m. at Loretto
Independence at Nolensville, 5 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Wayne Co. at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m.
Culleoka at East Hickman, 5:30 p.m.
Marshall Co. at Columbia Central, 5:30 p.m.
Rogers (Ala.) at Loretto, 5:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Loretto, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Franklin Road Acad. at Columbia Acad.*, 5 p.m.
Overton at Independence, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY
Baseball

Columbia Central at Page, 12 noon
Giles Co. at Richland, 2 p.m.
Summertown at Lawrence Co., 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Columbia Central vs. Oakland, 1 p.m. at Richard Siegel Complex

*district game
#postseason game

Coaches are encouraged to submit schedules and results to sports@sm-tnsports.com

Southern Middle Tennessee Sports