Tag Archives: box scores

Class A Girls Quarterfinals

Clay Co. 59, Peabody 38

C – 18 12 8 21 — 59
P – 6 11 4 17 — 38

Clay Co. (59) — Bella Ashlock 2, Eliza Jenkins 2, Rachel Copass 1, Briley Burchett 24, Katie Arms 27, Halle Buford 3
Peabody (38) — Cedriyanna Johnson 7, Adriana Skinner 7, Myricle Johnson 6, Mia Easley 5, KK Hill 8, Travia Brooks 2, Telsea Adkisson 3
3-pointers– Clay Co. 4 (Arms 3, Buford), Peabody 4 (M. Johnson 2, Skinner, Adkisson)

Loretto girls 63, Cloudland 31

L – 22 22 14 5 – 63
C – 7 13 2 9 – 31

Loretto (63) – Julie Clifton 2, Madelyn Tidwell 10, Autumn Buttrum 10, Karly Weathers 21, Kensey Weathers 14, Jenny Clifton 3, Shelby Fisher 3
Cloudland (31) – Heaven Caraway 8, Miranda Benefield 2, Jasmine Birchfield 10, Gracie Freeman 6, Saharra McKinney 5
3-pointers – Loretto 7 (Tidwell 2, Buttrum 2, Weathers 2, Je. Clifton), Cloudland 6 (Caraway 2, Birchfield, Freeman 2, McKinney)

North Greene 43, Gibson Co. 40

NG – 6 16 6 15 — 43
GC – 16 6 13 5 — 40

North Greene (43) — Breanna Savage 5, Shelby Davenport 8, Haliegh Bernard 7, Brooklyn Anderson 18, Zoe Sanders 5
Gibson Co. (40) — Micah Hart 13, Evyn Cantrell 6, Reagann McVay 7, Madison Hart 12, Ayden Carroll 2
3-pointers — North Greene 2 (Sanders, Bernard), Gibson Co. 2 (Hart, McVay)

Summertown 37, Clarkrange 34, OT

S – 8 8 11 4 6 — 37
C – 15 4 11 1 3 — 34

Summertown (37) — Ansley Burleson 3, Jenna Brazier 5, Kaley Campbell 9, Hailey Jones 7, Katie Burdette 2, Rylee Long 11
Clarkrange (34) — Kassie Monday 16, Lexie Pierce 6, Mattie Bush 2, Kaylie Monday 5, Chloe Howard 5
3-pointers — Summertown 4 (Burleson, Brazier, Campbell, Long), Clarkrange 5 (Pierce 2, Ks. Monday, Ky. Monday, Howard)

Saturday on the hardwood

Richland boys 62, East Robertson 40

ER 16 4 16 4 — 40
R 17 22 6 17 — 62

East Robertson (40) — Van True 8, Alex Patterson 11, Carson Searcy 6, Daniel Iwanowski 13, Shawn Groves 2
Richland (62) — Tyrell Randolph 5, Logan Helton 9, Daniel Nicholson 12, Trey Luna 18, Jace Derryberry 18
3-pointers — East Robertson 4 (Iwanowski 3, Searcy), Richland 9 (Derryberry 6, Luna 2, Helton)

Houston Co. boys 50, Mt. Pleasant 45

MP 9 15 6 15 – 45
HC 14 11 7 18 — 50

Mt. Pleasant (45) – Keevan Cooper 8, Kentra Frierson 13, Tip Marlow 4, Demarkus Brown 6, Gavin Alderson 5, Bennett Hughes 6, Hardin Hughes 3
Houston Co. (50) – Brison Self 10, Kerion Tyler 8, Kollin Hibbeler 3, Andrew Meadow 7, Conner Conwell 18, Clayton Mitchell 4
3-pointers – Mt. Pleasant 8 (Cooper, Frierson 3, Brown, B. Hughes 2, H. Hughes), Houston Co. 1 (Self)

Loretto boys 62, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 46

H 5 11 18 12 — 46
L 10 17 16 19 – 62

Hollow Rock-Bruceton (46) – Austin Craig 9, Caleb Haskins 6, Cameron Lowe 13, Thomas Crews 17, Daniel Inman 1
Loretto (62) – Shaler Hankins 12, Caleb Davis 11, Xavier Young 5, Brendon Tipps 15, Tabias Sirmones 19
3-pointers – Hollow Rock-Bruceton 11 (Craig 3, Haskins, Lowe 2, Crews 5), Loretto 6 (Davis 3, Tipps 3)

Jo Byrns boys 61, Santa Fe 43

SF 9 12 13 9 — 43
JB 13 19 17 12 — 61

Santa Fe (43) — Colton Steward 8, Logan Wilkins 2, Josh Martin 8, Will Monhollen 9, Andy Slaughter 8, Auden Slaughter 8
Jo Byrns (61) — Jayden Coura 11, Taylor Head 12, Ryan Dowlen 15, Logan Head 4, Bryce Cox 10, Kenny Tolliver 9
3-pointers — Santa Fe 4 (Steward, Martin, Monhollen, Au. Slaughter), Jo Byrns 3 (T. Head, Dowling, Cox)

Friday on the hardwood

Richland girls 51, East Robertson 41

ER – 11 6 10 14 — 41
R – 17 8 7 19 — 51

East Robertson (41) — Anna Hornberger 2, Mary Phelps 15, Peyton Lackey 3, Kylie Perry 2, Savannah Hinkle 16, Adrenn Cole 3
Richland (51) —Jesse Jennings 31, Kristen Garner 9, Allie Garner 7, Halle Braden 2, Shelby Higgins 2
3-pointers — East Robertson 1 (Phelps), Richland 2 (K. Garner)

Jo Byrns girls 54, Culleoka 40

C – 11 10 7 12 — 40
J – 12 17 14 11 — 54

Culleoka (40) — Tyler Reischman 6, Alex Skinner 5, Hannah Collins 3, Madison Ingram 1, Breanna Dickson 1, Maci McKennon 20, Kylie Thomas 2, Karlie Jones 2
Jo Byrns (54) — Ashton Bryant 10, Grayson Bryant 5, Brooke Dowlen 29, Emilee Head 2, Reese Payne 4, Milla Putnam 4
3-pointers — Culleoka 4 (McKennon 2, Reischman, Collins), Jo Byrns 4 (Dowlen 4)

Hampshire girls 66, McEwen 59

M 11 20 12 16 — 59
H 10 27 12 17 — 66

McEwen (57) — Dakota Hankins 6, Madison Hankins 14, Faith Coltson 16, Kellie Jo Hankins 3, Amberlee Hankins 13, Abby Harrington 2, Ashton Davidson 5
Hampshire (66) — Hailey Potts 1, Kortney Rowland 8, Ansley Stoner 13, Kayla Stephens 20, Kadence Stoner 10, Madison Cagle 3, Karlee Rowland 11
3-pointers — McEwen 7 (M. Hankins 4, K. Hankins, A. Hankins, Davidson), Hampshire 6 (A. Stoner 2, Stephens 3, Cagle)

Houston Co. girls 62, Santa Fe 33

SF 7 7 9 10 — 33
HC 20 10 18 14 — 62

Santa Fe (33) — Gracie Mills 6, Elise Adkison 5, Emmy Bates 12, Aniston Slaughter 5, Hattie Hedrick 3, Emily Hopkins 2
Houston Co. (62) — Hailey Hibbeler 8, Gracie Eaves 2, Josey Gant 11, Tess Gillespie 5, Karli Stinson 9, Haylie Brooks 4, Hollie Elliott 4, R’Shonte Kizer 5, Maddie Ross 2, Kennedy Jones 2, Hannah McDonough 10
3-pointers — Santa Fe 4 (Bates 4), Houston Co. 4 (Gant, Gillespie, Stinson, Brooks)

Summertown girls 99, Big Sandy 19

B 4 7 4 4 — 19
S 41 30 17 11 — 99

Big Sandy (19) — Ashlyn Berry 13, Kaylee Stockdale 3, Kaylyn Jackson 3
Summertown (99) — Kaley Campbell 23, Hailey Jones 12, Ansley Burleson 10, Mia Dinwiddie 9, Reese Wilson 9, Emily Brazier 8, Braley Burleson 6, Katie Burdette 6, Karlie Campbell 6, Rylee Long 5, Alivia Riggs 3, Carlee Emerson 2
3-pointers — Big Sandy 1 (Jackson), Summertown 11 (Kl. Campbell 4, Jones 2, A. Burleson 2, B. Burleson 2, Riggs)

Loretto girls 81, West Carroll 25

W 4 6 8 7 — 25
L 24 24 21 12 — 81

West Carroll (25) — Amaya Thompson 9, Skylar Jones 2, Mia Jones 5, Kelsey Jones 3, Kymbrianna Ross 2, Erin Norman 4
Loretto (81) — Jenny Clifton 5, Katelyn Robertson 2, Julie Clifton 1, Madelyn Tidwell 6, Autumn Buttrum 8, Karly Weathers 28, Carlee Urban 2, Kensey Weathers 12, Shelby Fisher 13, Emily Cozart 4
3-pointers — West Carroll 1 (Jones), Loretto 9 (Je. Clifton, Tidwell 2, Buttrum 2, Ka. Weathers 4)

Wednesday on the hardwood

Summit girls 60, Spring Hill 45

Su 8 22 20 10 — 60
SH 13 9 9 14 — 45

Summit (60) — Myah Kratzig 4, Delaney Noe 11, Kayla Northrup 2, Bergen Allee 12, Claudette Runk 10, Ellie Colson 14, Nicole Rizane 7
Spring Hill (45) — Kat Carter 8, Prairie Stedman 10, Belle Brashear 8, Sierra Stedman 9, Jayce Brashear 8, Keyivory Scales 2
3-pointers — Summit 7 (Noe 3, Allee 3, Runk), Spring Hill 4 (B. Brashear 2, S. Stedman, J. Brashear)

Culleoka girls 51, Santa Fe 29

S 7 9 2 11 — 29
C 12 11 12 16 — 51

Santa Fe (29) — Elise Adkison 10, Emmy Bates 5, Aniston Slaughter 10, Hattie Hedrick 4
Culleoka (51) — Tyler Reischman 16, Alex Skinner 9, Hannah Collins 5, Breanna Dickson 7, Maci McKennon 8, Kylie Thomas 2, Karlie Jones 4
3-pointers — Santa Fe 3 (Bates, Slaughter 2), Culleoka 4 (Reischman, Skinner, Collins, Dickson)

Richland girls 55, Hampshire 38

H 9 7 8 14 — 38
R 16 14 10 15 — 55

Hampshire (38) — Kortney Rowland 7, Ansley Stoner 6, Kayla Stephens 3, Kadence Stoner 6, Karlee Rowland 16
Richland (55) — Gracie Braden 10, Katie Garner 5, Jesse Jennings 26, Kristen Garner 5, Allie Garner 6, Danica Bridgers 1, Halle Braden 1, Shelby Higgins 1
3-pointers — Hampshire 3 (A. Stoner 2, Stephens), Richland 5 (G. Braden 2, Ka. Garner, Jennings, Kr. Garner)

Coffee Co. girls 74, Columbia Central 23

Col 4 12 2 5 — 23
Cof 20 19 22 13 — 74

Columbia Central (23) — Maddie Davis 3, Jenice Bailey 7, Emma Hughes 1, Josie Parks 12
Coffee Co. (74) — Miranda Medley 3, Jalie Ruehling 15, Emma Fulks 4, Alivia Reel 2, Bella Vinson 20, Elli Chumley 5, Chloe Gannon 25
3-pointers — Columbia Central 3 (Davis, Parks 2), Coffee Co. 5 (Medley, Ruehling 4)

Tuesday on the hardwood

Richland girls 71, Santa Fe 26

S 8 9 5 4 — 26
R 8 33 12 18 — 71

Santa Fe (26) — Gracie Mills 5, Elise Adkison 11, Emmy Bates 4, Hattie Hedrick 2, Emily Hopkins 2, Jade Arnold 2
Richland (71) — Gracie Braden 11, Katie Garner 3, Jesse Jennings 12, Kristen Garner 20, Allie Garner 11, Emily Russell 3, Gracie Adams 4, Shelby HIggins 5, Ava Shrader 2
3-pointers — Santa Fe 0, Richland 7 (Kr. Garner 4, Ka. Garner, Russell, Higgins)

Richland boys 54, Mt. Pleasant 16

M 4 5 2 5 — 16
R 23 13 13 5 — 54

Mt. Pleasant (16) — Keevan Cooper 5, Kentra Frierson 2, Tip Marlow 4, Chandler Hughes 3, Kyler Baker 2
Richland (54) — Tyrell Randolph 5, Logan Helton 10, Daniel Nicholson 11, Trey Luna 12, Jace Derryberry 16
3-pointers — Mt. Pleasant 0, Richland 7 (Derryberry 4, Luna 2, Helton)

Culleoka boys 68, Santa Fe 62

C 12 18 22 16 — 68
S 18 11 17 16 — 62

Culleoka (68) — Tavon Bagsby 15, Landon Andrews 15, Cooper Parks 19, Erik Mick 12, Ranger Graham 5, Chris Hutcherson 2
Santa Fe (62) — Colton Steward 13, Josh Martin 5, Will Monhollen 16, Andy Slaughter 15, Auden Slaughter 13
3-pointers — Culleoka 4 (Bagsby, Parks, Mick, Graham), Santa Fe 9 (An. Slaughter 3, Au. Slaughter 3, Monhollen 2, Martin)

Page girls 66, Spring Hill 49

S 12 10 8 19 — 49
P 20 9 22 15 — 66

Spring Hill (49) – Kat Carter 8, Prairie Stedman 20, Belle Brashear 8, Alli Davis 2, Sierra Stedman 5, Jayce Brashear 2, Keyivory Scales 4
Page (66) – Braley Bushman 5, Lili Wilken 18, McKenzie Cochran 21, Abigail Ward 6, Mary Claire Pike 7, Sadie Porter 7, Brooklin Burrows 2
3-pointers – Spring Hill 3 (B. Brashear 2, S. Stedman), Page 8 (Bushman, Wilken 3, Cochran, Ward 2, Pike)

Monday on the hardwood

Summit girls 65, Ravenwood 53

R 10 4 16 23 — 53
S 15 13 16 21 — 65

Ravenwood (53) — Lexi Erickson 16, Rachel Hillman 8, Elizabeth Flynn 4, Mary Prestegaard 1, Ava Lavigne 3, Reghan Grimes 21
Summit (65) — Myah Kratzig 5, Delaney Noe 18, Bergen Allee 9, Emma Kate Bratton 3, Claudette Runk 10, Cydney Wright 3, Ellie Colson 12, Nicole Rizane 5
3-pointers — Ravenwood 5 (Erickson 2, Hillman 2, Lavigne), Summit 6 (Alle 3, Bratton, Runk 2)

Santa Fe girls 35, Mt. Pleasant 33

MP 7 10 6 10 — 33
SF 8 3 9 15 — 35

Mt. Pleasant (33) — Kielee Bradley 3, Emily Crossman 2, Kenzie Gray 8, Addison Workman 8, Ayanna Jones 6, Maggie Simpson 4, Kiyanna Armstrong 2
Santa Fe (35) — Gracie Mills 5, Elise Adkison 3, Emmy Bates 18, Aniston Slaughter 7, Emily Hopkins 2
3-pointers — Mt. Pleasant 1 (Bradley), Santa Fe 4 (Bates 4)

Lawrence Co. girls 56, Shelbyville 38

S 8 5 13 12 — 38
L 12 11 20 13 — 56

Shelbyville (38) — Lilly Brown 4, Kelsey Hardin 9, Paige Blackburn 14, Kendall Dearing 7, Zoe Reed 4
Lawrence Co. (56) — Carson Gobble 10, Katie Criswell 14, Madison Tidwell 11, Chloe Willis 13, Janie Scott 5, Payton Morgan 3
3-pointers — Shelbyville 4 (Hardin, Blackburn 2, Dearing), Lawrence Co. 5 (Tidwell 3, Willis 2)

Tullahoma boys 63, Lawrence Co. 43

L 14 5 9 15 — 43
T 16 11 16 20 — 63

Lawrence Co. (43) — Alex Carr 1, Kade Shultz 6, Elijah Reynolds 10, Ty Cobb 4, Luke Boswell 9, Harrison Hagan 4, Mac Shultz 6, Charlie Brewer 2, Kobe Carroll 1
Tullahoma (63) — Ethan Hargrove 2, Ryan Scott 8, Krys Uselton 15, Jacob Dixon 2, Will Partin 11, Keishawn Cummings 2, Joe Duncan 12, Brody Melton 11
3-pointers — Lawrence Co. 4 (K. Shultz 2, Reynolds, M. Shultz), Tullahoma 6 (Scott 2, Uselton 2, Partin, Duncan)

Dickson Co. boys 51, Spring Hill 38

SH 6 11 12 9 — 38
DC 13 7 12 19 — 51

Spring Hill (38) — Landen Secrest 4, Jaylen Rucker 7, Quintaveous Simmons 5, Kai’Seanne Brashear 22
Dickson Co. (51) —Jamison Burum 1, Brock Holley 6, Jessie Stewart 5, Josh Cope 21, Joe Carr 9, Mason Herbert 2, Wyatt Harman 4, Dylan Beard 3
3-pointers — Spring Hill 3 (Simmons, Brashear 2), Dickson Co. 7 (Holley, Cope 4, Carr, Beard)

Mt. Pleasant boys 76, Hampshire 32

M 21 24 13 14 — 76
H 9 11 10 7 — 32

Hampshire (32) — Cameryn Bass 16, Blake Morrow 3, Errette Delk 2, Ethan Bowden 7, Jed Page 2, Peyton Morton 2
Mt. Pleasant (76) — Keevan Cooper 11, Kentra Frierson 15, Tip Marlow 8, Hayden Holt 2, Chris Andrews 18, Demarkus Brown 2, Chandler Hughes 2, Gavin Alderson 4, Bennett Hughes 5, Hardin Hughes 5, Kyler Baker 4
3-pointers — Hampshire 4 (Bass 2, Morrow, Bowden), Mt. Pleasant 6 (Frierson 4, B. Hughes, H. Hughes)