Tag Archives: box scores

Saturday on the hardwood

Webb-Bell Buckle girls 61, Columbia Acad. 49

C 16 14 9 10 — 49
W 14 8 16 23 — 61

Columbia Acad. (49) — Jaelyn Hickerson 3, Isabelle Dees 2, Averi Slaughter 13, Madi Lewis 23, Abbigail Adkins 4, Karli Quillin 4
Webb-Bell Buckle (61) — Lashae Dwyer 21, Lauren Vann 14, Brooklyn Pedigo 7, Shanice Simpson-Whitney 17, Charlotte Carcuff 2
3-pointers — Columbia Acad. 8 (Hickerson, Slaughter 3, Lewis 4), Webb-Bell Buckle 3 (Dwyer, Vann, Pedigo)

Webb-Bell Buckle boys 66, Columbia Acad. 55

C 16 10 8 21 — 55
W 16 16 17 17 — 66

Columbia Acad. (55) — Tanner Ham 6, Hayden Morgan 9, Drew Butt 13, Will Jackson 15, Andre McClellan 6, Griffin Cooper 6
Webb-Bell Buckle (66) — Weston Coop 10, Evan Eursher 24, Sam Hastings 3, Jordan Jenkins 19, Taveon Comage 2, Stephen Olowoniyi 8
3-pointers — Columbia Acad. 4 (Butt, Jackson 3), Webb-Bell Buckle 9 (Coop 2, Eursher 4, Hastings, Jenkins 2)

Summit girls 56, Brentwood 37

S 9 9 15 23 — 56
B 12 7 7 11 — 37

Summit (56) — Delaney Noe 24, Bergen Allee 4, Emma Kate Bratton 3, Cydney Wright 2, Ellie Colson 10, Nicole Rizane 13
Brentwood (37) — Kate Workman 3, Ashlyn Witt 3, Kaitlyn Lorenzi 5, Sydney Ryan 8, Chloe Wampler 2, Sophie Roston 4, Amelia Osgood 10, Charlotte Lambrite 2
3-pointers — Summit 6 (Noe 3, Bratton, Rizane 2), Brentwood 5 (Workman, Witt, Lorenzi, Osgood 2)

Brentwood boys 69, Summit 58

S 17 7 14 20 — 58
B 14 16 16 23 — 69

Summit (58) — Andrew Smith 3, Destin Wade 16, Bradley Stewart 5, Tre Hunter 9, Konata Werts 13, Brady Pierce 9, Alex Pollard 3
Brentwood (69) — John Windley 27, Griffin Burke 6, Jake Brock 16, Davis White 9, Phillip Hyams 5, Dustin Bluhm 6
3-pointers — Summit 7 (Smith, Wade, Stewart, Werts, Pierce 3), Brentwood 6 (Brock 4, White, Hyams)

Friday on the hardwood

Webb-Bell Buckle boys 60, Columbia Acad. 46

W 14 10 14 22 — 60
C 9 5 21 11 — 46

Webb-Bell Buckle (60) — Weston Coop 13, Evan Eursher 19, Khi Harris 6, Jordan Jenkins 11, Stephen Olowonigi 11
Columbia Acad. (46) — Tanner Ham 9, Hayden Morgan 8, Drew Butt 9, Will Jackson 10, Collins Malone 2, Griffin Cooper 8
3-pointers — Webb-Bell Buckle 6 (Coop 4, Eursher, Jenkins), Columbia Acad. 3 (Ham, Jackson 2)

Webb-Bell Buckle girls 66, Columbia Acad. 35

W 21 8 24 13 — 66
C 5 11 7 12 — 35

Webb-Bell Buckle (66) — Sanai Thomas 5, Lashae Dwyer 23, Ava Butts 7, Lauren Vann 11, Brooklyn Pedigo 3, Bella Griffey 3, Shanice Simpson-Whiten 11, Charlotte Carcuff 3
Columbia Acad. (35) — Isabelle Dees 4, Averi Slaughter 3, Hallie Butterfield 3, Madi Lewis 15, Ally Ballard 3, Abbigail Adkins 2, Karli Quillin 5
3-pointers — Webb-Bell Buckle 4 (Thomas, Butts, Pedigo, Griffey), Columbia Acad. 6 (Slaughter, Butterfield, Lewis 3, Ballard)

Providence Chr. boys 55, Zion Chr. 20

P 21 16 11 7 — 55
Z 6 5 2 7 — 20

Providence Chr. (55) — Carson Posch 11, Logan Ferguson 3, Eli McFarland 4, Eli Wilson 2, Max McMurry 19, Anderson Reddell 2, Austin Thompson 5, Luke McFarland 3, Kenton Walker 6
Zion Chr. (20) — Jackson Hughes 3, Jack Hayes 2, Elisha Nieves 1, Matthew Terry 2, Hayden Headley 4, Wesley Riggins 2, Ethan Yates 2, Connor Matheny 4
3-pointers — Providence Chr. 8 (Posch, Ferguson, McMurry 5, L. McFarland), Zion Chr. 0

Zion Chr. girls 52, Franklin Classical 15

F 5 4 2 4 — 15
Z 18 10 18 6 — 52

Franklin Classical (15) — Alyssa Kenney 7, Isabella Willis 4, Abigail Thurston 2, Karis Jacob 2
Zion Chr. (52) — Maddy Hayes 12, Halle Adcox 12, Stratton Wiesman 15, Peyton White 9, Becca Hazzrd 4
3-pointers — Franklin Classical 0, Zion Chr. 3 (Adcox 2, White)

Summertown girls 48, Collinwood 18

S 9 13 11 15 — 48
C 4 3 4 7 — 18

Summertown (48) — Kaley Campbell 13, Ansley Burleson 11, Hailey Jones 8, Katie Burdette 6, Emily Brazier 4, Rylee Long 3, Carlee Emerson 2, Alivia Riggs 1
Collinwood (18) — A.C. Whitehead 9, Alyssa Gray 5, Harlee Haddock 2, Sophie Gobbell 2
3-pointers — Summertown 7 (Campbell 3, Burleson 3, Long), Collinwood 0

Spring Hill girls 52, Summit 47

SH 12 11 13 16 52
S 7 6 14 20 47

Spring Hill (52) – Katherine Carter 2, Cole Alderson 2, Prairie Stedman 13, Belle Brashear 13, Sierra Stedman 13, Joyce Brashear 4, Keyivery Scales 5
Summit (47) – Delaney Noe 19, EK Bratton 3, Cydney Wright 4, Ellie Colson 15, Nicole Rizane 6
3-pointers – Spring Hill 6 (B. Brashear 3, S. Stedman 2, Scales), Summit 4 (Noe 3, Bratton)

Summertown 74, Collinwood 54

S – 19 18 24 13 74
C – 12 14 16 12 54

Summertown (74) – Skyler Trousdale 29, Jake Smith 7, Grayson Burleson 18, Gavin Burleson 2, Grant Burleson 3, Javen Edmiston 7, Caden Trotter 8
Collinwood (54) – Cort Robertson 3, Joe Hensley 2, Dayton Scott 9, Peyton Ward 10, Carter Smith 2, Noah Haddock 8, Joe Thompson 12, Aidon Baskins 2, Benson Blalock 5, Fletcher Thompson 1
3-pointers – Summertown 7 (Trousdale 4, Smith, Grayson Burleson, Grant Burleson), Collinwood 5 (Ward 2, Robertson, Scott, Thompson)

Santa Fe girls 60, Mt. Pleasant 46

MP 8 16 11 11 46
SF 17 12 18 13 60

Mt. Pleasant (46) – Kielee Bradley 4, Baleigh Gray 2, Emily Crossman 8, Kenzie Gray 11, Addison Workman 10, Ayanna Jones 7, Caleigh Chalk 3, Kiyanna Armstrong 1
Santa Fe (60) – Gracie Mills 18, Elise Adkison 16, Emmy Bates 10, Aniston Slaughter 7, Emily Hopkins 6, Hattie Hedrick 3
3-pointers – Mt. Pleasant 3 (Crossman 2, Bradley), Santa Fe 2 (Bates, Slaughter)

Thursday on the hardwood

Richland girls 65, Cornersville 45

C 5 13 16 11 — 45
R 25 18 13 9 — 65

Cornersville (45) — Abbie Woodard 4, Lexi Warren 1, Alicia Polk 10, Meri Hannah Walker 11, Gracie Spray 6, Ady Gentry 4, Cassidy Baus 3, Grayson Riner 1, Annabelle Mulliniks 5
Richland (65) — Gracie Braden 2, Katie Garner 6, Jesse Jennings 12, Kristen Garner 15, Allie Garner 4, Danica Bridgers 3, Halle Braden 2, Shelby Higgins 17, Ava Shrader 4
3-pointers — Cornersville 8 (Polk, Walker 3, Spray 2, Baus, Mulliniks), Richland 11 (Ka. Garner 2, Jennings, Kr. Garner 2, Bridgers, Higgins 5)

Richland boys 73, Cornersville 46

C 13 16 10 7 — 46
R 14 23 10 24 — 73

Cornersville (46) — Eli Welch 17, Khi Canty 4, Mason Calahan 3, Bryce Woodard 4, Michael Ashley 5, Gage Lovell 7, Blaine Woodard 6
Richland (73) — Tyrell Randolph 6, Logan Helton 16, Daniel Nicholson 17, Trey Luna 10, Stevie Ballinger 9, Tristen Begley 5, Jace Derryberry 8, Jackson Alsup 2
3-pointers — Cornersville 5 (Calahan, Ashley, Lovell, Bl. Woodard 2) Richland 7 (Helton 3, Luna, Begley, Derryberry 2)

Monday on the hardwood

Columbia Acad. boys 52, Providence Chr. 47

C 17 12 11 12 — 52
P 16 6 11 14 — 47

Columbia Acad. (52) — Tanner Ham 14, Chase Duncan 6, Hayden Morgan 14, Drew Butt 10, Will Jackson 2, Griffin Cooper 5, Gavin Morgan 1
Providence Chr. (47) — Carson Posch 8, Eli McFarland 2, Eli Wilson 7, Anderson Reddell 9, Austin Thompson 10, Luke McFarland 11
3-pointers — Columbia Acad. 3 (Ham, H. Morgan 2), Providence Chr. 3 (L. McFarland 3)

Columbia Central girls 61, Lincoln Co. 42

L 5 7 12 18 — 42
C 16 19 15 11 — 61

Lincoln Co. (42) — Chloe Jenkins 4, Allie Bonner 5, Amelia Richardson 9, Anna Kate Cooper 4, Rilee Smith 1, LeLe Stubblefield 2, Brynne Stubblefield 6, Annalise Malone 11
Columbia Central (61) — Saviya Morgan 12, Ryleigh Hamm 8, Janiyha Riley 10, Ava Sykes 2, Jenice Bailey 3, Josie Parks 26
3-pointers — Lincoln Co. 2 (B. Stubblefield 2), Columbia Central 12 (Morgan 4, Hamm 2, Bailey, Parks 5)

Weekend on the hardwood

Friday

Spring Hill girls 58, Franklin 50

S 21 18 4 15 58
F 10 13 18 9 50

Spring Hill (58) – Kat Carter 6, Cole Alderson 4, Prairie Stedman 12, Belle Brashear 7, Sierra Stedman 24, Jayce Brashear 5
Franklin (50) – Jean Costello 3, Brenna Swiger 6, Layla Gardner 8, Kate O’Neil 28, Regina Hammond 5
3-pointers – Spring Hill 6 (S. Stedman 3, P. Stedman, B. Brashear, J. Brashear), Franklin 6 (O’Neil 3, Costello, Gardner, Hammond)

Franklin boys 69, Spring Hill 37

S 4 11 7 15 — 37
F 28 10 10 21 — 69

Spring Hill (37) — Jayden Davis 4, Brytten Georges 6, Quintaveous Simmons 10, Kai’Seanne Brashear 15, Blake Smith 2
Franklin (69) — Taylor Spierto 2, Tom Fortner 11, Nick Magee 2, Reed Kemp 14, Aiden Smylie 13, Connor Beavon 5, Myers Tschintz 2, Davis Long 10, Matt Thurman 4, Mason Jones 6
3-pointers — Spring Hill 4 (Georges 2, Simmons 2), Franklin 8 (Fortner 2, Kemp 2, Smylie, Beavon, Long 2)

Saturday

Hampshire girls 43, Wayne Co. 40

W 10 17 4 9 40
H 10 17 2 14 43

Wayne Co. (40) – Savanna McClain 11, Charli Woodside 3, Jac Keaton 4, Lauren Bryant 11, Michaela Gallian 11
Hampshire (43) – Katie Shelton 3, Hailey Potts 5, Kortney Rowland 9, Ansley Stoner 2, Kayla Stephens 6, Kadence Stoner 3, Madison Cagle 2, Karlee Rowland 13
3-pointers – Wayne Co. 3 (McClain, Woodside, Bryant), Hampshire 4 (Stephens 2, Potts, Shelton)

Westmoreland girls 40, Summit 33

S 11 4 12 6 33
W 14 9 10 7 40

Summit (33) – Delaney Noe 17, Cydney Wright 4, Ellie Colson 7, Nicole Rizane 5
Westmoreland (40) – Mallory Cassety 5, Jordan Bandy 4, Reagan Hodge 6, Bayleigh Norman 4, Emma Write 4, Alana Eakle 17
3-pointers – Summit 4 (Noe 3, Rizane), Westmoreland 4 (Cassety, Hodge, Eakle 2)

Summertown boys 66, Mt. Pleasant 47

S 16 20 16 14 — 66
M 13 9 18 7 — 47

Summertown (66) — Skyler Trousdale 10, Grayson Burleson 14, Gavin Burleson 18, Grant Burleson 4, Kaden Trotter 4, Jake Smith 12, Zane Akins 4
Mt. Pleasant (47) — Keevan Cooper 3, Kentra Frierson 14, Tip Marlow 9, Chris Andrews 9, Chandler Hughes 8, Hardin Hughes 2, Kyler Baker 2
3-pointers — Summertown 11 (Trousdale, Gy. Burleson 2, Gv. Burleson 4, Gt. Burleson, Trotter, Smith 2), Mt. Pleasant 2 (Frierson 2)

Tuesday on the hardwood

SM-Tn Sports

Girls box scores

Tullahoma 71, Summit 54

S 10 9 15 20 54
T 18 13 20 20 71

Summit (54) – Myah Kratzig 1, Delaney Noe 13, Bergen Allee 3, EK Bratton 3, Claudette Runk 5, Cydney Wright 10, Ellie Colson 12, Jaidyn Ramzy 5, Nicole Rizane 2
Tullahoma (71) – McKenna Buckner 14, Liv Bowen 5, Eleanor Fults 2, Kailyn Farrell 21, Lucy Nutt 24, Az’ja White 3, Lily Melton 2
3-pointers – Summit 3 ( Noe, Allee, Bratton), Tullahoma 5 ( Buckner 2, Bowen, Farrell, White) 

Richland 65, Culleoka 36

C 13 6 12 5 36
R 16 21 13 15 65

Culleoka (36) – Madison Ingram 3, Breanna Dickson 8, Hannah Collins 7, Tyler Reischman 5, Alex Skinner 6, Maci McKennon 7
Richland (65) – Gracie Braden 4, Katie Garner 4, Jesse Jennings 21, Kristen Garner 9, Allie Garner 8, AC Hewitt 3, Shelby Higgins 12, Ava Shrader 4
3-pointers – Culleoka 5 (Skinner 2, Ingram, Reischman, McKennon), Richland 9 (Higgins 4, Kr. Garner 3, Jennings, Hewitt)

Hampshire 66, Santa Fe 45

H 11 18 21 16 66
SF 7 12 10 16 45

Hampshire (66) – Hailey Potts 3, Adi Runyon 4, Kortney Rowland 9, Ansley Stoner 3, Kayla Stephens 18, Kadence Stoner 7, Mary Mays 2, Karlee Rowland 20
Santa Fe (45) – Gracie Mills 7, Elise Adkison 6, Emmy Bates 16, Aniston Slaughter 3, Hattie Hedrick 4, Emily Hopkins 3, Lexie McEwen 3, Jade Arnold 3
3-pointers – Hampshire 5 (Stephens 2, Stoner, Potts, Ka. Rowland), Santa Fe 8 (Bates 4, Slaughter, Hopkins, McEwen, Arnold)

Summertown 75, Wayne Co. 32

S 2814 23 10 75
W 13 7 6 6 32

Summertown (75) – Kaley Campbell 22, Hailey Jones 16, Rylee Long 9, Ansley Burleson 7, Carlee Emerson 5, Katie Burdette 4, Karlie Campbell 4, Emily Brazier 3, Jenna Brazier 2, Braley Burleson 2, Reese Wilson 1
Wayne Co. (32) – Michaela Gallion 9, Savanna McClain 7, Lauren Bryant 7, Charli Woodside 3, Jac Keaton 3, Bailey Kilburn 2, Kylee Brewer 1
3-pointers – Summertown 7 (Kal. Campbell 3, Long 2, A. Burleson, Emerson), Wayne County 2 (Woodside, Bryant)

Columbia Acad. 53, Battle Ground Acad. 47 (OT)

C 9 10 14 12 8 — 53
B 13 13 10 9 2 — 47

Columbia Acad. (53) — Jaelyn Hickerson 4, Isabelle Dees 4, Averi Slaughter 13, Madi Lewis 23, Karli Quillin 4
Battle Ground Acad. (47) — Naomi Nelson 3, Grace Semptimphelter 15, Kearstyn Seay 11, Phoebe Proctor 18
3-pointers — Columbia Acad. 8 (Hickerson, Slaughter 3, Lewis 4), Battle Ground Acad. 4 (Semptimphelter, Seay 2, Proctor)

Boys box scores

Summertown 72, Wayne Co. 49

S 15 18 19 20 72
W 6 15 17 11 49

Summertown (72) – Skyler Trousdale 18, Jake Smith 3, Grayson Burleson 15, Gavin Burleson 15, Grant Burleson 12, Javen Edmiston 1, Kaden Trotter 8
Wayne Co. (49) – Clay Baughs 13, Preston Stegall 2, Eli McClain 7, Ethan Camfield 2, Tyler Moser 7, Landon Prater 15, Jesse Dixon 3
3-pointers – Summertown 6 (Grayson Burleson 2, Grant Burleson 2, Ga. Burleson, Smith), Wayne County 3 (Prater 2, Baughs)

Santa Fe 47, Hampshire 29

SF 12 19 5 11 47
H 5 2 10 12 29

Santa Fe (47) – Colton Steward 2, Weston McClanahan 2 Will Monhollen 1, Logan Wilkins 1, Andy Slaughter 25, Landon Evans 2, Auden Slaughter 9, Bowman Ruch 2, Evan Mote 1, Garrison Mills 2
Hampshire (29) – Ethan Bowden 7, Errette Delk 2, Blake Morrow 3, Cameryn Bass 9, Kendall Morton 3, Payden Seaman 5
3-pointers – Santa Fe 5 (Slaughter 5), Hampshire 1 (Bowden)

Richland 75, Culleoka 47

C 16 12 8 11 47
R 15 14 27 19 75

Culleoka (47) – Tavon Bagsby 5, Landon Andrews 8, Erik Mick 7, Cooper Parks 6, Hunter Harris 4, Chris Hutcherson 6, Ranger Graham 4, Blake Delk 3, Colby Mitchell 4
Richland (75) – Tyrell Randolph 18, Logan Helton 9, Daniel Nicholson 11, Trey Luna 25, Stevie Ballinger 2, Jace Derryberry 5, Kolton Hood 1, Gage Kirk 2, Luke Jones 2
3-pointers – Culleoka 4 (Andrews 2, Bagsby, Mick), Richland 9 (Luna 4, Helton 2, Randolph, Nicholson, Derryberry)

Tullahoma 59, Columbia Central 57

C 13 17 12 15 57
T 14 12 14 19 59

Columbia Central (57) – Cam Johnson 14, Demetrius McCoy 2, Q Martin 17, Omari Franklin 8, Bubba Perkins 6, Roni Bailey 5, Jordan Davis 5
Tullahoma (59) – Jakobe Thomas 10, Ethan Hargrove 3, Ryan Scott 9, Krys Uselton 12, KeiShawn Cummings 2, Joe Duncan 13, Brody Melton 10
3-pointers – Columbia Central 5 (Johnson 2, Franklin 2, Martin), Tullahoma 1 (Hargrove)

Summit boys 50, Page 45

P 9 5 10 21 – 45
S 16 6 14 14 – 50

Page (45) – Jaime Hernandez 13, Thomas Seaman 10, Ethan Overstreet 10, Pierce Bruehl 7, Andres Casella 3, Jake Dozier 2
Summit (50) – Destin Wade 20, Konata Werts 12, Caleb Jolley 8, Marcus White 4, Andrew Smith 2, Tre Hunter 2, Brady Pierce 2
3-pointers – Page 1 (Overstreet), Summit 2 (Wade 2)