Tag Archives: college baseball

The Rundown: March 24, 2021

Tuesday Results

Baseball
Tullahoma 6, Coffee County 1
Columbia Central 8, Franklin County 2
Lawrence County 11, Shelbyville 7
Giles County 3, Lincoln County 2
Brentwood 4, Centennial 1
Dickson County 9, Page 6
Independence 9, Spring Hill 1
Creek Wood 3, Fairview 0
Forrest 5, PJPII 2
Huntland 8, Cascade 5
Moore County 15, Cornersville 0
Mt. Pleasant 13, McEwen 3
Summertown 16, Wayne County 6
Santa Fe 2, Houston County 1
Columbia Acad. 4, Grace Chr. 1
CPA 20, Zion Chr. 4

Softball
Lincoln County 19, Franklin County 1
Richland 5, Culleoka 2
Mt. Pleasant 18, Santa Fe 2
Dickson County 3, Summit 1
Page 8, Independence 0
Summertown 10, Collinwood 0
Forrest 10, Community 0
Marshall County 15, Giles County 2
Columbia Acad. 4, MTCS 3

Soccer
Columbia Central 5, Franklin County 0
Marshall County 2, Giles County 1
Lawrence County 4, Loretto 1
Spring Hill 1, Tullahoma 0

Wednesday schedule
Baseball
Summit vs. Clarksville%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Moore Co. at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Riverdale at Columbia Central%, 5 p.m.
Clarksville at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.
Siegel at Spring Hill%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball
Zion Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 3:30 p.m.
Community at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Loretto at Lawrence Co., 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer
Culleoka at Wayne Co., 6 p.m.

Junior college basketball
Southwest Tennessee at Columbia State, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

Junior college softball
Columbia State at Motlow State, 1 p.m. (DH)

The Rundown: March 23, 2021

Monday Results

Baseball
Franklin Co. 6, Columbia Central 3
Lawrence County 3, Shelbyville 2
Independence 6, Spring Hill 5
Summit 3, Franklin 1
Stewart County 2, Fairview 0
Eagleville 6, Fayetteville 4
Moore County 10, Cornersville 0
Community 11, Richland 10
Community 8, Richland 1
Loretto 10, Perry County 0
Loretto 16, Perry County 0
Columbia Acad. 6, Grace Chr. 0
CPA 9, Zion Chr. 0

Softball
Columbia Central 13, Tullahoma 3
Lincoln County 9, Lawrence County 5
Independence 11, Spring Hill 3
Brentwood 7, Franklin 5
Moore County 14, Cascade 3
Eagleville 11, Fayetteville 1
Community 10, Culleoka 8
Columbia Acad. 10, PJPII 0
MTCS 8, Zion Chr. 5

JuCo Baseball
Motlow State 11, C-State 3

JuCo Softball
C-State 5, Cleveland State 3
C-State 8, Cleveland State 4

Tuesday schedule
Baseball
Shelbyville at Lawrence Co.*, 4 p.m.
Summertown at Wayne Co.*, 4 p.m.
Houston Co. at Santa Fe, 4:30 p.m. (DH)
Christ Presbyterian Acad. at Zion Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Richland at Community, 5 p.m.
McEwen at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 6 p.m.
Tullahoma at Coffee County*, 6 p.m.
Loretto at Perry Co.*, 6 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.*, 6:30 p.m.
Franklin at Summit*, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Spring Hill*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball
Columbia Acad. at Middle Tenn. Chr.*, 4 p.m.
Independence at Page*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Mt. Pleasant*, 5 p.m.
Franklin at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Summit at Dickson Co.*, 5:30 p.m.
Community at Forrest*, 5:30 p.m.
Marshall County at Giles County*, 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Culleoka*, 6 p.m.
Summertown at Collinwood*, 6 p.m.
Lincoln County at Franklin County*, 6 p.m.
Coffee County at Shelbyville*, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer
Lawrence Co. at Loretto, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Culleoka, 5:30 p.m.
Tullahoma at Spring Hill*, 6 p.m.
Grace Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 6:30 p.m.
East Hickman at Richland, 7 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 7 p.m.
Summit at Independence*, 7 p.m.

Area sports upcoming

Monday
Baseball

Lawrence Co. at Shelbyville*, 4 p.m.
Wayne Co. at Summertown*, 4 p.m.
Community at Richland, 5 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Christ Presbyterian Acad.*, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at McEwen, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia Central at Franklin Co.*, 6 p.m.
Perry Co. at Loretto*, 6 p.m.
Grace Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 6:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at Independence*, 6:30 p.m.
Summit at Franklin*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Community at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Middle Tenn. Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Spring Hill at Independence*, 5 p.m.
Lincoln Co. at Lawrence Co.*, 5:30 p.m.
Santa Fe at East Hickman, 5:30 p.m.
Collinwood at Richland, 6 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Ardmore (Ala.), 6 p.m.
Tullahoma at Columbia Central*, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Christ Presbyterian Acad. at Zion Chr.*, 6 p.m.
Webb-Bell Buckle at Columbia Acad.*, 6 p.m.

Junior college baseball

Motlow State at Columbia State, 1 p.m.

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Cleveland State, 12 noon (DH)

Tuesday
Baseball

Shelbyville at Lawrence Co.*, 4 p.m.
Summertown at Wayne Co.*, 4 p.m.
Houston Co. at Santa Fe, 4:30 p.m. (DH)
Christ Presbyterian Acad. at Zion Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Richland at Community, 5 p.m.
McEwen at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 6 p.m.
Loretto at Perry Co.*, 6 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.*, 6:30 p.m.
Franklin at Summit*, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Spring Hill*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Columbia Acad. at Middle Tenn. Chr.*, 4 p.m.
Independence at Page*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Mt. Pleasant*, 5 p.m.
Franklin at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Summit at Dickson Co.*, 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Culleoka*, 6 p.m.
Summertown at Collinwood*, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Lawrence Co. at Loretto, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Culleoka, 5:30 p.m.
Tullahoma at Spring Hill*, 6 p.m.
Grace Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 6:30 p.m.
East Hickman at Richland, 7 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 7 p.m.
Summit at Independence*, 7 p.m.

Wednesday
Baseball

Summit vs. Clarksville%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Moore Co. at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Riverdale at Columbia Central%, 5 p.m.
Clarksville at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.
Siegel at Spring Hill%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Zion Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 3:30 p.m.
Community at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Loretto at Lawrence Co., 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Culleoka at Wayne Co., 6 p.m.

Junior college basketball

Southwest Tennessee at Columbia State, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Motlow State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Thursday
Baseball

Brentwood vs. Riverdale%, 4 p.m. at Summit
Clarksville vs. Nolensville%, 4 p.m. at Spring Hill
Lawrence Co. vs. Oakland%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Lewis Co. vs. Marshall Co.%, 4 p.m. at Columbia Central
Hickman Co. at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Cornersville at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Hampshire at Fayetteville, 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Summertown, 5:30 p.m.
Collinwood at Culleoka, 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Loretto, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.
Marshall Co. at Columbia Central%, 6:30 p.m.
Nolensville at Spring Hill%, 6:30 p.m.
Riverdale at Summit%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Grace Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 4:30 p.m.
Frank Hughes at Summertown*, 5 p.m.
Independence at Ravenwood*, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Richland*, 5 p.m.
Summit at Page*, 5 p.m.
Dickson Co. at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Murfreesboro Central at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Loretto at Culleoka, 6 p.m.
Nolensville at Lawrence Co.*, 6:30 p.m.
Richland at Forrest, 6:30 p.m.
Coffee Co. at Columbia Central*, 7 p.m.

Friday
Baseball

Brentwood vs. Oakland%, 4 p.m. at Summit
Clarksville at Spring Hill%, 4 p.m.
Siegel vs. Rossview%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Mt. Pleasant at Zion Chr., 5 p.m.
Perry Co. at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Rockvale at Columbia Central%, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Hampshire, 5:30 p.m.
Summertown at Richland, 5:30 p.m.
Culleoka at Collinwood, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Page, 6:30 p.m.
Nashville Chr. at Columbia Acad., 6:30 p.m.
Nolensville at Summit%, 6:30 p.m.
Riverdale vs. Clarksville%, 6:30 p.m. at Spring Hill
Rossview at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.*, 4 p.m.
Columbia Central at Summit, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m. (DH)
Spring Hill at Brentwood*, 5:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Shelbyville*, 6 p.m.
Summertown vs. Stewarts Creek#, 6 p.m.
Summertown vs. Blackman#, 8 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brentwood Acad. at Spring Hill, 5 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Richland, 6 p.m.
Summit at Antioch, 6:30 p.m.
Page at Summit*, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Baseball

Rockvale at Summit%, 11 a.m.
Rossview vs. Nolensville%, 11 a.m. at Spring Hill
Siegel at Independence%, 11 a.m.
Summertown at Columbia Central%, 11 a.m.
Columbia Acad. at Giles Co., 12 noon
LaVergne at Independence%, 1:30 p.m.
Summertown vs. Oakland%, 1:30 p.m. at Columbia Central
Santa Fe at Fairview, 2 p.m.
Rossview vs. Rockvale%, 2:30 p.m. at Spring Hill
Siegel at Summit%, 2:30 p.m.
Eagleville at Mt. Pleasant, 3 p.m.
Hampshire at Zion Chr., 4 p.m. (DH)
Oakland vs. Lewis Co.%, 4 p.m. at Columbia Central

Softball

Summertown vs. Rogers (Ala.)#, 12 noon
Summertown vs. Rockvale#, 4 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Santa Fe, 10 a.m. (DH)

Boys soccer

Columbia Central at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Junior college basketball

Columbia State at Volunteer State, 2 p.m. (DH)

Junior college baseball

Columbia State at Southwest Tennessee, 12 noon (DH)

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Southwest Tennessee, 1 p.m. (DH)

* district game
% Jim Painter Classic
# Southern Warrior Classic, Murfreesboro

Coaches are encouraged to submit schedules and results to sports@sm-tnsports.com.

Sports upcoming

Monday
Baseball

Coffee Co. at Columbia Central*, 4 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Providence Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Cornersville at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Eagleville at Summertown, 5 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Hampshire, 5 p.m.
Richland at Marshall Co., 5 p.m.
Summit at Lebanon, 6 p.m.
Tenn. Monarchs at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Nolensville, 6:30 p.m.
Lincoln Co. at Lawrence Co.*, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant vs. Huntingdon, 7 p.m. at Waverly

Softball

Independence at Columbia Central, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Wayne Co., 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Community, 5 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Dickson Co., 5:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Giles Co., 5:30 p.m.
Cornersville at Richland, 6 p.m.
Spring Hill at Zion Chr., 6 p.m.

Tuesday
Baseball

Columbia Central at Coffee Co.*, 4 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Camden, 4:30 p.m.
Community at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Hampshire at Frank Hughes, 5 p.m.
Providence Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Cornersville, 5 p.m.
Richland at Collinwood, 5:30 p.m.
Russellville (Ala.) at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Lincoln Co.*, 6:30 p.m.
Nolensville at Independence, 6:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at Giles Co., 6:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Farragut, 6:30 p.m. at Lebanon

Softball

Independence at Columbia Acad., 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at McEwen, 5 p.m.
Columbia Central at Coffee Co.*, 5:15 p.m.
Giles Co. at Loretto, 5:30 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Zion Chr., 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Marshall Co., 6 p.m.
Tullahoma at Lawrence Co.*, 6 p.m.

Wednesday
Baseball

Culleoka at Community, 4:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Christ Presbyterian Acad., 4:30 p.m. at Siegel
Mt. Pleasant vs. Knoxville West, 5 p.m. at Rose Park

Softball

Summertown at Ardmore (Ala.), 2:30 p.m.

Junior college baseball

Jackson State at Columbia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Junior college softball

Jackson State at Columbia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Thursday
Baseball

Culleoka at East Hickman, 5 p.m.
Hampshire at Perry Co., 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Hickman Co., 5 p.m.
Summit at Rockvale, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Giles Co., 6:30 p.m.
Marshall Co. at Columbia Central, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Stewarts Creek, 7 p.m.

Softball

Brentwood at Independence*, 5 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Columbia Central*, 5:30 p.m.
Perry Co. at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m.
Spring Hill at Summit*, 5 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Richland at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.
Santa Fe at Cornersville, 6 p.m.

Friday
Baseball

Columbia Acad. at Hilwood, 4:15 p.m.
Independence vs. Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. at Stewarts Creek
Summertown at Lewis Co., 4:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Green Hill, 4:30 p.m. at Oakland
Culleoka at Zion Chr., 5 p.m.
East Hickman at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Hickman Co. at Hampshire, 5:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Middle Tenn. Chr., 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Lawrence Co., 6:30 p.m.
Loretto at Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Fayetteville at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Zion Chr. Invitational
Mt. Pleasant at Zion Chr., 4:30 p.m.
Culleoka vs. Spring Hill, 6 p.m. at Zion Chr.
Community vs. Loretto, 7:30 p.m. at Zion Chr.
Mary Vowell Classic, Fly Park
Creek Wood vs. Summit, 4 p.m.
Independence vs. Eagleville, 4:30 p.m.
Eagleville vs. Columbia Acad., 6 p.m.
Smyrna vs. Summit, 7 p.m.
Independence vs. Cheatham Co., 7:30 p.m.
Columbia Acad. vs. Cheatham Co., 9 p.m.
Summertown Lady Eagle Classic
Lewis Co. vs. Summertown, 4:30 p.m.
Richland vs. Collinwood, 5:30 p.m.
Summertown vs. Forrest, 5:50 p.m.
Lewis Co. vs. Richland, 6:50 p.m.

Saturday
Baseball

Independence vs. Warren Co., 11 a.m. at Rockvale
Summit at Blackman, 11 a.m.
Forrest at Columbia Central, 12 noon
Independence at Rockvale, 1:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Mt. Juliet, 1:30 p.m. at Blackman
Fayetteville at Santa Fe, 3 p.m.

Softball

Mary Vowell Classic, Fly Park
Green Hill vs. Summit, 9 a.m.
Independence vs. Columbia Acad., 10:30 a.m.
Bracket play, 12:30 p.m.
Summertown Lady Eagle Classic
Lexington vs. Forrest, 9:30 a.m.
Summertown vs. Lexington, 10:50 a.m.
Richland vs. Wayne Co., 11 a.m.
Bracket play, 12:30 p.m.
Zion Chr. Invitational
Mt. Pleasant vs. Culleoka, 8 a.m.
Spring Hill vs. Loretto, 9:30 a.m.
Zion Chr. vs. Mt. Pleasant/Culleoka winner, 11 a.m.
Community vs. Spring Hill/Loretto winner, 12:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant/Culleoka loser vs. Spring Hill/Loretto loser, 2 p.m.
Zion Chr./(Mt. Pleasant/Culleoka) loser vs. Community/(Spring Hill/Loretto) loser, 3:30 p.m.
Winners bracket final, 5 p.m.
Losers bracket semifinal, 6:30 p.m.
Losers bracket final, 8 p.m.
Championship, 9:30 p.m

Junior college baseball

Motlow State vs. Columbia State, 12 noon (DH)

Junior college basketball

Columbia State women at Jackson State, 2 p.m.

The Rundown: Feb. 24, 2021

Tuesday Results
Girls
8-A Semifinals
Huntland 67, Fayetteville 46
Eagleville 43, Moore Co. 30

10-A Semifinals
Richland 71, Santa Fe 26
Hampshire 53, Culleoka 46

11-AAA Semifinals
Brentwood 43, Summit 34
Page 65, Spring Hill 49

12-AA Semifinals
Forrest 49, Community 41
Nolensville 55, Giles Co. 45

12-A Region Qualifier
Collinwood 41, Perry County 29
Wayne County 64, Frank Hughes 28

Boys
11-AAA Semifinal
Ravenwood 51, Brentwood 44
Franklin 65, page 43

11-AA Semifinal
Creek Wood 49, Stewart County 47
Fairview 75, Camden 68

12-AA
Community 77, Forrest 48
Murfreesboro Central 54, Marshall Co. 37

8-A Semifinal
Eagleville 54, Moore Co. 50
Fayetteville 61, Cascade 53

10-A Semifinal
Culleoka 68, Santa Fe 62
Richland 71, Mt. Pleasant 16

12-A Regional Qualifier
Perry Co. 52, Collinwood 41
Wayne Co. 66, Frank Hughes 49

JuCo Hoops
Columbia State women 73, Vol State 57
Columbia State men 94, Vol State 72

Schedule
Girls
8-AAA Semifinals
Columbia Central at Coffee County
Lawrence County at Tullahoma

11-AAA Championship
Page at Brentwood
11-AAA Consolation
Summit at Spring Hill

11-AA Championship
East Hickman at Creek Wood
11-AA Consolation
Stewart County at Fairview

12-AA Championship
Forrest at Nolensville
12-AA Consolation
Giles County at Community

Boys
8-AAA Semifinals
Lincoln County at Coffee County
Tullahoma at Columbia Central

11-AAA Championship
Ravenwood at Franklin
11-AAA Consolation
Page at Brentwood

JuCo Baseball
Motlow State at Columbia State, 1 p.m.

Sports upcoming

Monday
High school basketball

Summit girls at Ravenwood*
District 8-AAA Boys quarterfinal, Shelbyville (7) at Lincoln Co. (3)
District 8-AAA Boys quarterfinal, Lawrence Co. (5) at Tullahoma (4)
District 10-A Girls play-in, Mt. Pleasant (5) at Santa Fe (4)
District 12-A Girls quarterfinal, Perry Co. (5) at Collinwood (4)

Tuesday
High school basketball

Dickson Co. at Summit*
Independence at Brentwood*
Spring Hill at Franklin*
District 8-AAA Girls quarterfinal, Shelbyville (6) at Lawrence Co. (3)
District 8-AAA Girls quarterfinal, Lincoln Co. (5) at Columbia Central (4)
District 10-A Boys play-in, Hampshire (5) at Mt. Pleasant (4)
District 12-A Girls quarterfinal, Frank Hughes (6) at Wayne Co. (3)
District 12-A Boys quarterfinal, Collinwood (6) at Perry Co. (3)
District 12-A Boys quarterfinal, Frank Hughes (5) at Wayne Co. (4), 7:30 p.m.
Division II-A Middle Region Girls quarterfinal, Christ Presbyterian Acad. (4) at Clarksville Acad. (1)
Division II-A Middle Region Girls quarterfinal, Nashville Chr. (3) at Providence Chr. (2)
Division II-A Middle Region Girls quarterfinal, Donelson Chr. (4) at Webb-Bell Buckle (1)
Division II-A Middle Region Girls quarterfinal, Middle Tenn. Chr. (3) at Goodpasture (2)

Wednesday
High school basketball

Division II-A Middle Region Boys quarterfinal, Battle Ground Acad. (4) at Goodpasture (1)
Division II-A Middle Region Boys quarterfinal, Davidson Acad. (3) at Webb-Bell Buckle (2)
Division II-A Middle Region Boys quarterfinal, Friendship Chr. (4) at Christ Presbyterian Acad. (1)
Division II-A Middle Region Boys quarterfinal, Columbia Acad. (3) at Donelson Chr. (2)

Junior college basketball

Columbia State at Southwest Tennessee, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

Junior college baseball

Dyersburg State at Columbia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Junior college softball

Dyersburg State at Columbia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Thursday
High school basketball

District 11-AAA Girls play-in, TBD
District 11-AAA Boys play-in, TBD
District 8-AAA Boys semifinal, Shelbyville/Lincoln Co. winner at Coffee Co. (2)
District 8-AAA Boys semifinal, Lawrence Co./Tullahoma winner at Columbia Central (1)
District 10-A Girls semifinal, Mt. Pleasant/Santa Fe winner at Richland (1)
District 10-A Girls semifinal, Culleoka (3) at Hampshire (2)
District 12-A Girls semifinal, Perry Co./Collinwood winner at Summertown (1)
District 12-A Girls semifinal, Frank Hughes/Wayne Co. at Loretto (2)
Division II-A Middle Region Girls semifinal, Christ Presbyterian Acad./Clarksville Acad. winner vs. Nashville Chr./Providence Chr. winner at higher seed
Division II-A Middle Region Girls semifinal, Donelson Chr./Webb-Bell Buckle winner vs. Middle Tenn. Chr./Goodpasture winner at higher seed

Friday
High school basketball

District 11-AAA Girls quarterfinals, TBD
District 11-AAA Boys quarterfinals, TBD
District 8-AAA Girls semifinal, Shelbyville/Lawrence Co. winner at Tullahoma (2)
District 8-AAA Girls semifinal, Lincoln Co./Columbia Central winner at Coffee Co. (1)
District 10-A Boys semifinal, Hampshire/Mt. Pleasant winner at Richland (1)
District 10-A Boys semifinal, Culleoka (3) at Santa Fe (2)
District 12-A Boys semifinal, Frank Hughes/Wayne Co. winner at Loretto (1)
District 12-A Boys semifinal, Collinwood/Perry Co. winner at Summertown (2)
Division II-A Middle Region Boys semifinal, Battle Ground Acad./Goodpasture winner vs. Davidson Acad./Webb-Bell Buckle winner at higher seed
Division II-A Middle Region Boys semifinal, Friendship Chr./Christ Presbyterian Acad. winner vs. Columbia Acad./Donelson Chr. winner at higher seed

Saturday
High school basketball

District 11-AAA Girls semifinals, TBD
District 11-AAA Boys semifinals, TBD
District 10-A Girls championship at higher seed
District 10-A Girls consolation at higher seed
District 12-A Girls championship at higher seed
District 12-A Girls consolation at higher seed
Division II-A Middle Region Girls championship at higher seed
Division II-A Middle Region Girls consolation at higher seed
Division II-A Middle Region Boys championship at higher seed
Division II-A Middle Region Boys consolation at higher seed

High school wrestling

Class AAA state tournament at Chattanooga Convention Center, 8 a.m.

Junior college basketball

Volunteer State at Columbia State, 2 p.m. (DH)

Junior college baseball

Columbia State at Jackson State, 12 noon (DH)

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Jackson State, 1 p.m. (DH)

*District game
All basketball games 6 p.m. start unless noted
Schedule subject to change without prior notice