Tag Archives: Frank Hughes

Tuesday on the hardwood

Summertown girls 89, Frank Hughes 17

FH 2 3 10 2 — 17
ST 27 36 19 7 — 89

Frank Hughes (17) — Brylie Johnson 10, Jayden Surratt 5, Zoe Boyd 2
Summertown (89) — Kaley Campbell 18, Rylee Long 13, Hailey Jones 10, Ansley Burleson 9, Katie Burdette 8, Jenna Brazier 6, Reese Wilson 5, Karlie Campbell 5, Mia Dinwiddie 4, Emily Brazier 4, Alivia Riggs 4, Braley Burleson 3
3-pointers — Frank Hughes 0, Summertown 7 (Kl. Campbell 2, Long, A. Burleson, J. Brazier 2, B. Burleson)

Richland girls 53, Hampshire 32

R 8 17 17 11 — 53
H 8 6 13 5 — 32

Richland (53) — Gracie Braden 2, Katie Garner 10, Jesse Jennings 14, Kristen Garner 19, Danica Bridgers 3, Allie Garner 1, Shelby Higgins 4
Hampshire (32) — Katie Shelton 2, Kortney Rowland 9, Ansley Stoner 5, Kayla Stephens 5, Kadence Stoner 2, Karlee Rowland 9
3-pointers — Richland 8 (Ka. Garner 2, Jennings, Kr. Garner 4, Bridgers), Hampshire 1 (Stephens)

Culleoka girls 49, Mt. Pleasant 42

M 11 3 15 13 — 42
C 14 8 16 11 — 49

Mt. Pleasant (42) – Kielee Bradley 11, Baleigh Gray 2, Emily Crossman 19, Addison Workman 6, Maggie Simpson 4
Culleoka (49) – Madison Ingram 9, Breanna Dickson 20, Tyler Reischman 8, Alex Skinner 3, Maci McKennon 4, Hannah Collins 5
3-pointers – Mt. Pleasant 8 (Crossman 5, Bradley 3), Culleoka 2 (Ingram, Skinner)

McEwen girls 55, Santa Fe 46

M 9 15 18 13 — 55
S 9 10 10 17 — 46

McEwen (55) – Dakota Hankins 12, Madison Hankins 7, Jorja Stiltner 4, Faith Coltson 13, Lexi Davidson 6, Kellie Jo Hankins 5, Chailyn Soule 2, Abbie Harrington 2, Ashton Davidson 4
Santa Fe (46) – Gracie Mills 6, Elise Adkisson 20, Emmy Bates 9, Aniston Slaughter 8, Emily Hopkins 3
3-pointers – McEwen 2 (M. Hankins, A. Davidson), Santa Fe 4 (Bates 2, Slaughter 2)

Columbia Central boys 60, Lincoln Co. 56

C 17 13 17 13 — 60
L 7 24 16 9 — 56

Columbia Central (60) — Cam Johnson 8, Carter Szydlowski 2, Q Martin 14, Omari Franklin 11, Bubba Perkins 4, Roni Bailey 4, Jordan Davis 17
Lincoln Co. (56) — Jackson Mullins 3, Kelby Fitch 3, Cody Allen 3, Eli Ogle 11, Jailen Brown 9, Eric Greenwood 2, Owen Sandlin 14, Caden Jacks 11
3-pointers — Columbia Central 5 (Johnson 2, Franklin, Davis 2), Lincoln Co. 8 (Allen, Ogle, Brown 2, Sandlin 4)

Culleoka boys 60, Mt. Pleasant 57, OT

M 18 11 14 9 5 — 57
C 10 11 5 26 8 — 60

Mt. Pleasant (57) – Keevan Cooper 3, Kentra Frierson 20, Tip Marlow 8, Chris Andrews 4, Demarkus Brown 12, Gavin Alderson 2, Bennett Hughes 6, Kyler Baker 2
Culleoka (60) – Tavon Bagsby 7, Landon Andrews 20, Erick Mick 6, Cooper Parks 12, Hunter Harrison 2, Ranger Graham 11, Elijah Hargove 2
3-pointers – Mt. Pleasant 7 (Frierson 3, Brown 2, Cooper, Marlow), Culleoka 6 (Bagsby 2, Andrews 2, Parks, Graham)

Santa Fe boys 66, McEwen 63

M 10 22 22 9 — 63
S 14 16 12 24 — 66

McEwen (63) – Garrett Wright 14, Marcus Carter 4, Joseph Swearingen 9, Caleb Wilson 15, Tommy Wills 21
Santa Fe (66) – Colton Steward 8, Will Monhollen 6, Tanner Bryan 6, Westin McClanahan 8, Andy Slaughter 15, Josh Martin 3, Auden Slaughter 18, Landon Evans
3-pointers – McEwen 6 (Wright 2, Swearingen 2, Wilson, Wills), Santa Fe 10 (Au. Slaughter 4, McClanahan 2, An. Slaughter 2, Monhollen, Martin)

Summertown boys 68, Frank Hughes 42

F 7 10 9 16 — 42
S 14 13 22 19 — 68

Frank Hughes (42) — Clayton Davis 12, Macaden Hunt 6, Aiden Potts 8, Haydon Kiddy 7, Kelby Harrison 2, Carson Beacham 2, Ethan Nance 3, Alex Rondetti 2
Summertown (68) — Skyler Trousdale 7, Kadin Norman 3, Weston Pigg 2, Jake Smith 5, Grayson Burleson 19, Gavin Burleson 9, Grant Burleson 11, Will Daniel 2, Javen Edmiston 4, Kaden Trotter 6
3-pointers – Frank Hughes 4 (Davis, Hunt, Kiddy, Nance), Summertown 5 (Grant Burleson 2, Grayson Burleson, Ga. Burleson, Smith)

Friday on the hardwood

Richland girls 66, Hampshire 47

H 12 9 18 8 47
R 19 19 12 16 66

Hampshire (47) – Kortney Rowland 9, Ansley Stoner 9, Kayla Stephens 5, Karlee Rowland 14, Katie Shelton 4, Madison Cagle 6
Richland (66) – Gracie Braden 5, Katie Garner 2, Jesse Jennings 32, Kristen Garner 8, Allie Garner 8, Shelby Higgins 11
3-pointers – Hampshire 5 (Cagle 2, Ko. Rowland, Stoner, Stephens), Richland 4 (Higgins 2, Kr. Garner, Jennings)

Summit girls 66, Dickson Co. 44

S 17 21 19 9 66
D 9 10 13 11 44

Summit (66) – Myah Kratzig 3, Delaney Noe 18, Bergen Allee 5, Claudette Runk 10, Cydney Wright 5, Ellie Colson 8, Jaidyn Ramzy 9, Nicole Rizane 8
Dickson Co. (44) – Anna Leatherwood 6, Ashley Jackson 11, Rylee Moore 2, Jada Davidson 2, AC Milam 20, Hanna Ingram 2
3-pointers – Summit 8 ( Kratzig, Noe 4, Allee, Runk 2), Dickson Co. 6 (Leatherwood 2, Jackson, Milam 3)

Summertown girls 90, Frank Hughes 23

S 33 23 21 13 – 90
F 6 0 9 8 – 23

Summertown (90) – Rylee Long 14, Ansley Burleson 13, Karlie Campbell 12, Reese Wilson 10, Hailey Jones 10, Kaley Campbell 10, Katie Burdette 8, Emily Brazier 8, McKenzie Runnels 3, Jenna Brazier 2
Frank Hughes (23) – Zayden Surratt 8, Brylie Johnson 7, McKenna Boucher 5, Isabella Beckham 3
3-pointers — Summertown 8 (Long 2, Burleson 3, Kr. Campbell 2, Kl. Campbell), Frank Hughes 2 (Boucher, Beckham)

Columbia Acad. boys 64, Zion Chr. 51

Z 15 9 11 16 — 51
C 21 15 14 14 — 64

Zion Chr. (51) — Max Brown 2, Jackson Hughes 13, Hayden Headley 10, Wesley Riggins 16, Ethan Yates 10
Columbia Acad. (64) — Tanner Ham 22, Chase Duncan 5, Hayden Morgan 10, Drew Butt 6, Ryan Bernath 3, Gabe Davenport 5, Griffin Cooper 13,
3-pointers — Zion Chr. 5 (Hughes 3, Headley 2), Columbia Acad. 9 (Ham 4, Duncan, Morgan 2, Bernath, Davenport)