Tag Archives: Franklin Classical

Monday on the hardwood

Summit girls 44, Page 34

P 8 7 10 9 — 34
S 13 7 7 17 — 44

Page (34) — Braley Bushman 6, Lili Wilken 7, McKenzie Cochran 10, Mary Claire Pike 5, Sadie Porter 2, Brooklyn Burrow 4
Summit (44) — Delaney Noe 17, Bergen Allee 3, Emma Kate Bratton 6, Ellie Colson 9, Nicole Rizane 5
3-pointers — Page 2 (Pike, Cochran), Summit 3 (Allee, Bratton, Rizane)

Columbia Acad. girls 62, Franklin Classical 7

FC 2 4 0 1 — 7
CA 22 15 13 12 — 62

Franklin Classical (7) — Alyssa Kenny 5, Isabella Willits 2
Columbia Acad. (62) — Abby Ballard 4, Isabelle Dees 4, Jaelyn Hickerson 4, Averi Slaughter 3, Karlee Long 14, Katie Beth Brown 4, Madi Lewis 5, Ally Ballard 10, Ella Fuller 6, Karli Quillin 8
3-pointers — Franklin Classical 0, Columbia Acad. 8 (Slaughter, Long 4, Lewis, Al. Ballard 2)

Tullahoma girls 61, Columbia Central 50

C 8 14 18 10 — 50
T 14 19 13 15 — 61

Columbia Central (50) — Saviya Morgan 10, Ryleigh Hamm 3, Anaya Mulholland 2, Janiyha Riley 14, Jenice Bailey 6, Josie Parks 15
Tullahoma (61) — Liv Bowen 6, Kailyn Farrell 16, Lucy Nutt 14, Lily Melton 2, Morgan Carr 18, Eleanor Fults 5
3-pointers — Columbia Central 4 (Hamm, Bailey, Parks 2), Tullahoma 6 (Bowen, Farrell, Nutt, Carr 3)

Franklin Road Acad. girls 58, Zion Chr. 19

FRA 18 24 6 10 — 58
ZCA 6 2 5 6 — 19

Franklin Road Acad. (58) — Sadie Hart 17, Anna Pierce 16, Abby Takahashi 6, Reese Turner 6, Rachel Hale 10, Kathleen Pritchert 3
Zion Chr. (19) — Halle Adcox 6, Stratton Wiesman 4, Peyton White 4, Deanna Trousdale 4, Becca Hazard 1
3-pointers — Franklin Road Acad. 5 (Hart, Takahashi 2, Hale 2), Zion Chr. 0

Franklin Road Acad. boys 76, Zion Chr. 56

FRA 14 22 17 23 — 76
ZCA 12 12 17 15 — 56

Franklin Road Acad. (76) — Alex Mick 2, K.J. Casey 25, Johno Pierce 4, Nehemiah Holmes 12, Levi Cox 10, Eli Jones 3, Jackson Cummiskey 20
Zion Chr. (56) — Max Brown 8, Jackson Hughes 18, Jaron Keyser 7, Hayden Headley 13, Wesley Riggins 4, Seth King 1, Ethan Yates 3, Connor Matheny 2
3-pointers — Franklin Road Acad. 9 (Casey 4, Jones, Cummiskey 4), Zion Chr. 6 (Hughes 4, Keyser, Headley)

Spring Hill boys 79, Mt. Pleasant 51

SH 15 22 19 23 — 79
MP 7 16 15 13 — 51

Spring Hill (79) – Jayden Davis 5, Brytten Georges 6, Jaylen Rucker 14, Quintaveous Simmons 10, Ricola Alderson 5, Landen Secrest 11, Kai’Seanne Brashear 20, Blaine Martin 6, Blake Smith 2
Mt. Pleasant (51) – Keevan Cooper 9, Kentra Frierson 9, Tip Marlow 7, Hayden Holt 5, Chris Andrews 12, Bennett Hughes 7, Quinn Johnson 2
3-pointers – Spring Hill 9 (Georges 2, Simmons 2, Brashear 2, Martin 2, Davis), Mt. Pleasant 3 (Cooper, Frierson, Holt)

Friday on the hardwood

Webb-Bell Buckle boys 60, Columbia Acad. 46

W 14 10 14 22 — 60
C 9 5 21 11 — 46

Webb-Bell Buckle (60) — Weston Coop 13, Evan Eursher 19, Khi Harris 6, Jordan Jenkins 11, Stephen Olowonigi 11
Columbia Acad. (46) — Tanner Ham 9, Hayden Morgan 8, Drew Butt 9, Will Jackson 10, Collins Malone 2, Griffin Cooper 8
3-pointers — Webb-Bell Buckle 6 (Coop 4, Eursher, Jenkins), Columbia Acad. 3 (Ham, Jackson 2)

Webb-Bell Buckle girls 66, Columbia Acad. 35

W 21 8 24 13 — 66
C 5 11 7 12 — 35

Webb-Bell Buckle (66) — Sanai Thomas 5, Lashae Dwyer 23, Ava Butts 7, Lauren Vann 11, Brooklyn Pedigo 3, Bella Griffey 3, Shanice Simpson-Whiten 11, Charlotte Carcuff 3
Columbia Acad. (35) — Isabelle Dees 4, Averi Slaughter 3, Hallie Butterfield 3, Madi Lewis 15, Ally Ballard 3, Abbigail Adkins 2, Karli Quillin 5
3-pointers — Webb-Bell Buckle 4 (Thomas, Butts, Pedigo, Griffey), Columbia Acad. 6 (Slaughter, Butterfield, Lewis 3, Ballard)

Providence Chr. boys 55, Zion Chr. 20

P 21 16 11 7 — 55
Z 6 5 2 7 — 20

Providence Chr. (55) — Carson Posch 11, Logan Ferguson 3, Eli McFarland 4, Eli Wilson 2, Max McMurry 19, Anderson Reddell 2, Austin Thompson 5, Luke McFarland 3, Kenton Walker 6
Zion Chr. (20) — Jackson Hughes 3, Jack Hayes 2, Elisha Nieves 1, Matthew Terry 2, Hayden Headley 4, Wesley Riggins 2, Ethan Yates 2, Connor Matheny 4
3-pointers — Providence Chr. 8 (Posch, Ferguson, McMurry 5, L. McFarland), Zion Chr. 0

Zion Chr. girls 52, Franklin Classical 15

F 5 4 2 4 — 15
Z 18 10 18 6 — 52

Franklin Classical (15) — Alyssa Kenney 7, Isabella Willis 4, Abigail Thurston 2, Karis Jacob 2
Zion Chr. (52) — Maddy Hayes 12, Halle Adcox 12, Stratton Wiesman 15, Peyton White 9, Becca Hazzrd 4
3-pointers — Franklin Classical 0, Zion Chr. 3 (Adcox 2, White)

Summertown girls 48, Collinwood 18

S 9 13 11 15 — 48
C 4 3 4 7 — 18

Summertown (48) — Kaley Campbell 13, Ansley Burleson 11, Hailey Jones 8, Katie Burdette 6, Emily Brazier 4, Rylee Long 3, Carlee Emerson 2, Alivia Riggs 1
Collinwood (18) — A.C. Whitehead 9, Alyssa Gray 5, Harlee Haddock 2, Sophie Gobbell 2
3-pointers — Summertown 7 (Campbell 3, Burleson 3, Long), Collinwood 0

Spring Hill girls 52, Summit 47

SH 12 11 13 16 52
S 7 6 14 20 47

Spring Hill (52) – Katherine Carter 2, Cole Alderson 2, Prairie Stedman 13, Belle Brashear 13, Sierra Stedman 13, Joyce Brashear 4, Keyivery Scales 5
Summit (47) – Delaney Noe 19, EK Bratton 3, Cydney Wright 4, Ellie Colson 15, Nicole Rizane 6
3-pointers – Spring Hill 6 (B. Brashear 3, S. Stedman 2, Scales), Summit 4 (Noe 3, Bratton)

Summertown 74, Collinwood 54

S – 19 18 24 13 74
C – 12 14 16 12 54

Summertown (74) – Skyler Trousdale 29, Jake Smith 7, Grayson Burleson 18, Gavin Burleson 2, Grant Burleson 3, Javen Edmiston 7, Caden Trotter 8
Collinwood (54) – Cort Robertson 3, Joe Hensley 2, Dayton Scott 9, Peyton Ward 10, Carter Smith 2, Noah Haddock 8, Joe Thompson 12, Aidon Baskins 2, Benson Blalock 5, Fletcher Thompson 1
3-pointers – Summertown 7 (Trousdale 4, Smith, Grayson Burleson, Grant Burleson), Collinwood 5 (Ward 2, Robertson, Scott, Thompson)

Santa Fe girls 60, Mt. Pleasant 46

MP 8 16 11 11 46
SF 17 12 18 13 60

Mt. Pleasant (46) – Kielee Bradley 4, Baleigh Gray 2, Emily Crossman 8, Kenzie Gray 11, Addison Workman 10, Ayanna Jones 7, Caleigh Chalk 3, Kiyanna Armstrong 1
Santa Fe (60) – Gracie Mills 18, Elise Adkison 16, Emmy Bates 10, Aniston Slaughter 7, Emily Hopkins 6, Hattie Hedrick 3
3-pointers – Mt. Pleasant 3 (Crossman 2, Bradley), Santa Fe 2 (Bates, Slaughter)