Tag Archives: Franklin Road Academy

Tuesday on the hardwood

Summit girls 59, Centennial 17

S 1618 9 16 59
C 3 2 4 8 17

Summit (59) – Lily Driscoll 5, Myah Kratzig 2, Delaney Noe 12, Quinn Johnston 7, Kayla Northrup 11, Eva Siemen 2, Emma Kate Bratton  3, Cydney Wright 9, Ellie Colson 6, Nicole Rizane 2
Centennial (17) – AJLein 4, Catherine Ligon 4, Andie Kelley 7, Kennedy Johnson 2
3-pointers – Summit 10 (Driscoll, Noe 4, Johnston, Northrup 3, Bratton), Centennial 1 (Kelley)


Hampshire girls 46, Mt. Pleasant 32

H 11 13 9 13 46
M 4 7 1 20 32

Hampshire (46) – Kortney Rowland 5, Ansley Stoner 16, Kayla Stephens 4, Kadence Stoner 6 ,Karlee Rowland 13, Rachel Savage 1, Emalee  Brooks 1
Mt. Pleasant (32) – Kielee Bradley 5, Emily Crossman 2, Kenzie Gray 4, Addison Workman 3, Maggie Simpson 4, Mariy Rogers 9, Kiyanna Armstrong 5
3 pointers: 
Hampshire 0, Mt. Pleasant 2 (Bradley 1, Rogers 1)


Richland girls 65, Santa Fe 41

S 18 10 4 9 41
R 12 23 21 20 76

Santa Fe (41) – Gracie Mills 10, Elise Adkison 14, Emmy Bates 10, Aniston Slaughter 3, Hattie Hedrick 2, Emily Hopkins 2
Richland (76) – Gracie Braden 2, Katie Garner 11, Jesse Jennings 31, Kristen Garner 9, Allie Garner 10, Danica Bridgers 3, AC Higgins 2, Shelby Higgins 6, Ava Shrader 2
3-pointers – Santa Fe 2 (Mills, Bates), Richland 9 (Ka. Garner 3, Kr. Garner 3, Bridgers, Higgins 2)

Franklin Road Acad. girls 55, Columbia Acad. 45

C 10 12 10 13 — 45
F 13 10 12 20 — 55

Columbia Acad. (45) — Isabelle Dees 5, Averi Slaughter 11, Madi Lewis 19, Abbigail Adkins 3, Karli Quillin 7
Franklin Road Acad. (55) — Sadie Hart 2, Ansley Cummiskey 18, Anna Pierce 18, Macie Medes 6, Emma Flegel 4, Kaila Scott 7
3-pointers — Columbia Acad. 7 (Dees, Slaughter 3, Lewis 2, Adkins), Franklin Road Acad. 5 (Cummiskey, Pierce, Scott)

Summertown girls 81, Perry Co. 17

S 14 32 26 9 — 81
P 5 6 3 3 — 17

Summertown (81) — Rylee Long 13, Hailey Jones 11, Katie Burdette 10, Kaley Campbell 10, McKenzie Runnels 9, Emily Brazier 6, Karlie Campbell 5, Carlee Emerson 4, Reese Wilson 4, Jenna Brazier 3, Mia Dinwiddie 3, Ansley Burleson 3
Perry Co. (17) — Jaylin Monroe 6, Jessika Klase 5, Sydney Klase 3, Emmaleigh Mackin 2, Ciarra Wilson 1
3-pointers — Summertown 6 (Long, Jones, Kl. Campbell, E. Brazier, Kr. Campbell, J. Brazier), Perry Co. 1 (S. Klase)

Battle Ground Acad. girls 49, Zion Chr. 36

ZCA 3 9 6 18 — 36
BGA 10 9 12 18 — 49

Zion Chr. (36) — Maddy Hayes 7, Halle Adcox 8, Cassie Kennedy 2, Stratton Wiesman 2, Peyton White 7, Deanna Trousdale 2, Becca Hazard 7
Battle Ground Acad. (49) — Naomi Nelson 2, Evangeline Gallimore 2, Blythe Dillard 1, Bella Bugg 5, Gracie Semptimphelter 8, Ella McLay 6, Kearstyn Seay 8, Phoebe Proctor 5, Abby McLay 6, Briana DeLaughter 6
3-pointers — Zion Chr. 4 (Adcox 2, White 2), Battle Ground Acad. 1 (Bugg)


Richland boys 76, Santa Fe 46

SF 13 8 19 6 46
R 13 22 21 20 76

Santa Fe (46) – Andy Slaughter 20, Will Monhollen 14, Westin McClanahan 5, Colton Steward 4, Logan Wilkins 2, Macon Adkison 1
Richland (76) – Tyrell Randolph 10, Logan Helton 22, Daniel Nicholson 17, Trey Luna 17, Stevie Ballinger 8, Carter Edwards 2
3-pointers – Santa Fe 9 (Slaughter 3, Monhollen 4, McClanahan, Steward), Richland 7 (Helton 4, Luna 3)


Perry Co. boys 57, Summertown 55

S 12 10 20 13 55
P 13 12 14 18 57

Summertown (55) – Skyler Trousdale 12, Harrison Gobble 2, Jake Smith 3, Grayson Burleson 17, Grant Burleson 4, Javen Edmiston 7, Kaden Trotter 10
Perry Co. (57) – Jackson Tatum 12, Tyler Dudley 22, Jeremiah Donaldson 4, Gunner Bradbury 3, Cody Burney 3, Lachlan Matthews 9, Linden Brown 4
3-pointers – Summertown 5 (Trousdale 3, Smith, Gy. Burleson), Perry Co. 2 (Burney, Matthews)


Mt. Pleasant boys 67, Hampshire 22

H 5 6 9 2 67
M 9 24 24 10 22

Hampshire (22) – Cameron Bass 8, Errette Delk 2, Ethan Bowden 1, Tucker Ford 2, Jed Page 4, Adavian Moore 5
Mt. Pleasant (67) – Keeven Cooper 4, Keeton Frierson 8, Tip Marlow 9, Hayden Holt 10, Chris Andrews 4, Demarkus Brown 8, Gavin Alderson  9, Bennett Hughes 7, Quinn Johnson 4, Kyler Baker 4
3-pointers-
Hampshire 1 (Moore) ,Mt. Pleasant 6 (Marlow 1, Holt 2, Brown 2, Hughes 1)

Centennial boys 68, Summit 66 (OT)

C 16 12 16 11 13 — 68
S 17 15 7 16 11 — 66

Centennial (68) — Tray Barbary 10, Pat Garrett 4, Malachi Pointer 4, Joe Nelson 2, Luke Burnett 4, Luke Westmoreland 8, Lincoln Aholt 21, J.P. Poullard 3, Matthew Busing 12
Summit (66) — Andrew Smith 9, Destin Wade 18, Tre Hunter 13, Konata Werts 14, Brady Pierce 9, Alex Pollard 3
3-pointers — Centennial 8 (Pointer, Westmoreland 2, Poullard, Busing 4), Summit 7 (Smith, Wade 3, Werts, Pierce, Pollard)

Franklin Road Acad. boys 51, Columbia Acad. 48

C 17 12 8 11 — 48
F 6 15 16 14 — 51

Columbia Acad. (48) — Tanner Ham 13, Chase Duncan 3, Hayden Morgan 6, Drew Butt 9, Will Jackson 10, Collins Malone 4, Andre McClellan 2, Griffin Cooper 1
Franklin Road Acad. (51) — Johno Pierce 10, Alex Mick 7, R.J. Casey 10, Nehemiah Holmes 5, Levi Cox 15, Jackson Cummiskey 4
3-pointers — Columbia Acad. 3 (Ham 2, Butt), Franklin Road Acad. 4 (Pierce 2, Mick, Cummiskey)

Monday on the hardwood

Summit girls 44, Page 34

P 8 7 10 9 — 34
S 13 7 7 17 — 44

Page (34) — Braley Bushman 6, Lili Wilken 7, McKenzie Cochran 10, Mary Claire Pike 5, Sadie Porter 2, Brooklyn Burrow 4
Summit (44) — Delaney Noe 17, Bergen Allee 3, Emma Kate Bratton 6, Ellie Colson 9, Nicole Rizane 5
3-pointers — Page 2 (Pike, Cochran), Summit 3 (Allee, Bratton, Rizane)

Columbia Acad. girls 62, Franklin Classical 7

FC 2 4 0 1 — 7
CA 22 15 13 12 — 62

Franklin Classical (7) — Alyssa Kenny 5, Isabella Willits 2
Columbia Acad. (62) — Abby Ballard 4, Isabelle Dees 4, Jaelyn Hickerson 4, Averi Slaughter 3, Karlee Long 14, Katie Beth Brown 4, Madi Lewis 5, Ally Ballard 10, Ella Fuller 6, Karli Quillin 8
3-pointers — Franklin Classical 0, Columbia Acad. 8 (Slaughter, Long 4, Lewis, Al. Ballard 2)

Tullahoma girls 61, Columbia Central 50

C 8 14 18 10 — 50
T 14 19 13 15 — 61

Columbia Central (50) — Saviya Morgan 10, Ryleigh Hamm 3, Anaya Mulholland 2, Janiyha Riley 14, Jenice Bailey 6, Josie Parks 15
Tullahoma (61) — Liv Bowen 6, Kailyn Farrell 16, Lucy Nutt 14, Lily Melton 2, Morgan Carr 18, Eleanor Fults 5
3-pointers — Columbia Central 4 (Hamm, Bailey, Parks 2), Tullahoma 6 (Bowen, Farrell, Nutt, Carr 3)

Franklin Road Acad. girls 58, Zion Chr. 19

FRA 18 24 6 10 — 58
ZCA 6 2 5 6 — 19

Franklin Road Acad. (58) — Sadie Hart 17, Anna Pierce 16, Abby Takahashi 6, Reese Turner 6, Rachel Hale 10, Kathleen Pritchert 3
Zion Chr. (19) — Halle Adcox 6, Stratton Wiesman 4, Peyton White 4, Deanna Trousdale 4, Becca Hazard 1
3-pointers — Franklin Road Acad. 5 (Hart, Takahashi 2, Hale 2), Zion Chr. 0

Franklin Road Acad. boys 76, Zion Chr. 56

FRA 14 22 17 23 — 76
ZCA 12 12 17 15 — 56

Franklin Road Acad. (76) — Alex Mick 2, K.J. Casey 25, Johno Pierce 4, Nehemiah Holmes 12, Levi Cox 10, Eli Jones 3, Jackson Cummiskey 20
Zion Chr. (56) — Max Brown 8, Jackson Hughes 18, Jaron Keyser 7, Hayden Headley 13, Wesley Riggins 4, Seth King 1, Ethan Yates 3, Connor Matheny 2
3-pointers — Franklin Road Acad. 9 (Casey 4, Jones, Cummiskey 4), Zion Chr. 6 (Hughes 4, Keyser, Headley)

Spring Hill boys 79, Mt. Pleasant 51

SH 15 22 19 23 — 79
MP 7 16 15 13 — 51

Spring Hill (79) – Jayden Davis 5, Brytten Georges 6, Jaylen Rucker 14, Quintaveous Simmons 10, Ricola Alderson 5, Landen Secrest 11, Kai’Seanne Brashear 20, Blaine Martin 6, Blake Smith 2
Mt. Pleasant (51) – Keevan Cooper 9, Kentra Frierson 9, Tip Marlow 7, Hayden Holt 5, Chris Andrews 12, Bennett Hughes 7, Quinn Johnson 2
3-pointers – Spring Hill 9 (Georges 2, Simmons 2, Brashear 2, Martin 2, Davis), Mt. Pleasant 3 (Cooper, Frierson, Holt)