Tag Archives: Jim Painter Classic

Area sports upcoming

Monday
Baseball

Lawrence Co. at Shelbyville*, 4 p.m.
Wayne Co. at Summertown*, 4 p.m.
Community at Richland, 5 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Christ Presbyterian Acad.*, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at McEwen, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia Central at Franklin Co.*, 6 p.m.
Perry Co. at Loretto*, 6 p.m.
Grace Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 6:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at Independence*, 6:30 p.m.
Summit at Franklin*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Community at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Middle Tenn. Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Spring Hill at Independence*, 5 p.m.
Lincoln Co. at Lawrence Co.*, 5:30 p.m.
Santa Fe at East Hickman, 5:30 p.m.
Collinwood at Richland, 6 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Ardmore (Ala.), 6 p.m.
Tullahoma at Columbia Central*, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Christ Presbyterian Acad. at Zion Chr.*, 6 p.m.
Webb-Bell Buckle at Columbia Acad.*, 6 p.m.

Junior college baseball

Motlow State at Columbia State, 1 p.m.

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Cleveland State, 12 noon (DH)

Tuesday
Baseball

Shelbyville at Lawrence Co.*, 4 p.m.
Summertown at Wayne Co.*, 4 p.m.
Houston Co. at Santa Fe, 4:30 p.m. (DH)
Christ Presbyterian Acad. at Zion Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Richland at Community, 5 p.m.
McEwen at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 6 p.m.
Loretto at Perry Co.*, 6 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.*, 6:30 p.m.
Franklin at Summit*, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Spring Hill*, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Columbia Acad. at Middle Tenn. Chr.*, 4 p.m.
Independence at Page*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Mt. Pleasant*, 5 p.m.
Franklin at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Summit at Dickson Co.*, 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Culleoka*, 6 p.m.
Summertown at Collinwood*, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Lawrence Co. at Loretto, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Culleoka, 5:30 p.m.
Tullahoma at Spring Hill*, 6 p.m.
Grace Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 6:30 p.m.
East Hickman at Richland, 7 p.m.
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*, 7 p.m.
Summit at Independence*, 7 p.m.

Wednesday
Baseball

Summit vs. Clarksville%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Moore Co. at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Riverdale at Columbia Central%, 5 p.m.
Clarksville at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.
Siegel at Spring Hill%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Zion Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 3:30 p.m.
Community at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Loretto at Lawrence Co., 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Culleoka at Wayne Co., 6 p.m.

Junior college basketball

Southwest Tennessee at Columbia State, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Motlow State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Thursday
Baseball

Brentwood vs. Riverdale%, 4 p.m. at Summit
Clarksville vs. Nolensville%, 4 p.m. at Spring Hill
Lawrence Co. vs. Oakland%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Lewis Co. vs. Marshall Co.%, 4 p.m. at Columbia Central
Hickman Co. at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Cornersville at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Hampshire at Fayetteville, 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Summertown, 5:30 p.m.
Collinwood at Culleoka, 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Loretto, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.
Marshall Co. at Columbia Central%, 6:30 p.m.
Nolensville at Spring Hill%, 6:30 p.m.
Riverdale at Summit%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Grace Chr. at Zion Chr.*, 4:30 p.m.
Frank Hughes at Summertown*, 5 p.m.
Independence at Ravenwood*, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Richland*, 5 p.m.
Summit at Page*, 5 p.m.
Dickson Co. at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Murfreesboro Central at Spring Hill*, 5:30 p.m.
Loretto at Culleoka, 6 p.m.
Nolensville at Lawrence Co.*, 6:30 p.m.
Richland at Forrest, 6:30 p.m.
Coffee Co. at Columbia Central*, 7 p.m.

Friday
Baseball

Brentwood vs. Oakland%, 4 p.m. at Summit
Clarksville at Spring Hill%, 4 p.m.
Siegel vs. Rossview%, 4 p.m. at Independence
Mt. Pleasant at Zion Chr., 5 p.m.
Perry Co. at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Rockvale at Columbia Central%, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Hampshire, 5:30 p.m.
Summertown at Richland, 5:30 p.m.
Culleoka at Collinwood, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Page, 6:30 p.m.
Nashville Chr. at Columbia Acad., 6:30 p.m.
Nolensville at Summit%, 6:30 p.m.
Riverdale vs. Clarksville%, 6:30 p.m. at Spring Hill
Rossview at Independence%, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.*, 4 p.m.
Columbia Central at Summit, 5 p.m.
Fayetteville at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m. (DH)
Spring Hill at Brentwood*, 5:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Shelbyville*, 6 p.m.
Summertown vs. Stewarts Creek#, 6 p.m.
Summertown vs. Blackman#, 8 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brentwood Acad. at Spring Hill, 5 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Richland, 6 p.m.
Summit at Antioch, 6:30 p.m.
Page at Summit*, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Baseball

Rockvale at Summit%, 11 a.m.
Rossview vs. Nolensville%, 11 a.m. at Spring Hill
Siegel at Independence%, 11 a.m.
Summertown at Columbia Central%, 11 a.m.
Columbia Acad. at Giles Co., 12 noon
LaVergne at Independence%, 1:30 p.m.
Summertown vs. Oakland%, 1:30 p.m. at Columbia Central
Santa Fe at Fairview, 2 p.m.
Rossview vs. Rockvale%, 2:30 p.m. at Spring Hill
Siegel at Summit%, 2:30 p.m.
Eagleville at Mt. Pleasant, 3 p.m.
Hampshire at Zion Chr., 4 p.m. (DH)
Oakland vs. Lewis Co.%, 4 p.m. at Columbia Central

Softball

Summertown vs. Rogers (Ala.)#, 12 noon
Summertown vs. Rockvale#, 4 p.m.
Zion Chr. at Santa Fe, 10 a.m. (DH)

Boys soccer

Columbia Central at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Junior college basketball

Columbia State at Volunteer State, 2 p.m. (DH)

Junior college baseball

Columbia State at Southwest Tennessee, 12 noon (DH)

Junior college softball

Columbia State at Southwest Tennessee, 1 p.m. (DH)

* district game
% Jim Painter Classic
# Southern Warrior Classic, Murfreesboro

Coaches are encouraged to submit schedules and results to sports@sm-tnsports.com.