Tag Archives: Rockvale

Tuesday on the hardwood

Columbia Central girls 46, Forrest 39

F 6 6 5 22 — 39
C 8 6 14 18 – 46

Forrest (39) – Macyn Kirby 4, Meagen Mealer 3, Alex Davenport 5, Addison Bunty 3, Laura Mealer 20, Ryan Lewis 4

Columbia Central (46) – Saviya Morgan 2, Ryleigh Hamm 7, Karma Hunt 2, Janiyha Riley 11, Ava Sykes 2, Jenice Bailey 4, Josie Parks 18

3-pointers – Forrest 3 (M. Mealer, Davenport, L. Mealer), Columbia Central 4 (Hamm 2, Riley, Parks)

Summertown girls 58, Tullahoma 52

T 21 12 8 11 — 52
S 13 14 18 13 — 58

Tullahoma (52) — Lucy Nutt 18, Kailyn Ferrell 10, McKenna Buckner 8, Morgan Carr 6, Sierra Neese 6, Charleigh Scott 4

Summertown (58) — Hailey Jones 20, Rylee Long 12, Ansley Burleson 9, Katie Burdette 7, Jenna Brazier 4, Kaley Campbell 4, Reese Wilson 2

3-pointers — Tullahoma 6 (Nutt 3, Buckner 2, Neese), Summertown 5 (Jones 3, Long, Burleson)

Culleoka girls 55, Agathos Classical 9

C 20 6 19 10 – 55
A 3 3 1 2 – 9

Culleoka (55) — Breanna Dickson 10, Hannah Collins 5, Tyler Reischman 7, Maci McKennon 16, Alex Skinner 10, Karlie Jones 5, Emilee Rochester 2

Agathos Classical (9) — Quinn Jones 1, Isabella Cecil 5, Lauren Watson 3

3-pointers – Culleoka 3 (Collins, Skinner, Jones), Agathos Classical 1 (Cecil)

Rockvale girls 51, Summit 49

R 15 14 7 15 – 51
S 16 14 4 15 – 49

Rockvale (51) – Kamana Murray 10, Faith Anderson 9, Amani Sharif 10, Queena Lyons 3, Annabelle Marlin 10, Tonie Davis 9

Summit (49) – Delaney Noe 7, Claudette Runk 7, Cydney Wright 7, Ellie Colson 13, Jaidyn Ramzy 7, Nicole Rizane 8

3-pointers – Rockvale 2 (Sharif, Marlin), Summit 3 (Noe, Runk, Ramzy)

Nolensville boys 64, Summit 49

N 21 18 15 10 – 64
S 9 17 15 7 – 49

Nolensville (64) – Riley Byron 8, David Watkins 8, Ashton Smith 5, Max McAllister 12, Grady Powers 14, Vaughn Jaworski 17

Summit (49) – Bradley Stewart 8, Trey Payne 8, Jace Kirby 2, C.J. Jones 5, Derrick Smith 6, Marcus White 2, Alex Pollard 17

3-pointers – Nolensville 8 (Watkins, Smith, McAllister 4, Jaworski 2), Summit 4 (Pollard 4)

Richland girls 50, Cornersville 40

R 20 11 14 5 – 50
C 9 10 9 12 — 40

Richland (50) – Gracie Braden 10, Danica Bridgers 1, Jesse Jennings 18, Gracie Adams 2, Halle Braden 9, Harlee Rich 1, A.C. Hewitt 5, Ava Shrader 4

Cornersville (40) – Meri Hannah Walker 8, Lexie Warren 4, Gracie Turner 8, Jayli Childress 6, Abbie Woodard 9, Grayson Riner 2, Annabelle Mulliniks 3

3-pointers – Richland 5 (G. Braden, H. Braden 3, Hewitt), Cornersville 5 (Walker 2, Childress 2, Mulliniks)

Richland boys 56, Cornersville 24

R 16 25 12 3 – 56
C 9 0 6 9 – 24

Richland (56) – Tyrell Randolph 8, Daniel Nicholson 11, Trey Luna 11, Logan Helton 8, Stevie Ballinger 16, Kolton Hood 2

Cornersville (24) – Eli Welch 2, Michael Ashley 5, Kaden Allen 7, Khi Canty 1, J.C. Spray 2, Wallace Francis 5, Ben Franklin 2

3-pointers – Richland 5 (Randolph, Nicholson, Luna, Helton 2), Cornersville 2 (Ashley, Francis)

Fayetteville girls 47, Columbia Acad. 46

C 16 10 8 12 — 46
F 12 14 6 15 – 47

Columbia Acad. (46) – Isabelle Dees 9, Averi Slaughter 8, Madi Lewis 13, Karli Quillin 16

Fayetteville (47) – Elixis Humphrey 3, Isabella Martin 2, Amaria Thomison 2, Shaneka Nance 7, Zanaria Robinson 22, Gracie Hoagland 9, Hannah Litaker 2

3-pointers – Columbia Acad. 5 (Dees, Slaughter 2, Lewis, Quillin), Fayetteville 3 (Humphrey, Nance 2)

Columbia Acad. boys 64, Fayetteville 38

C 13 21 13 17 — 64
F 8 12 11 7 — 38

Columbia Acad. (64) – Tanner Ham 17, Chase Duncan 6, Hayden Morgan 5, Drew Butt 9, Will Jackson 3, Collins Malone 6, Andre McClellan 8, Griffin Cooper 8, Gavin Morgan 2

Fayetteville (38) – Camaurion Taylor 10, Brayden Hackett 10, Marquese Nance 5, Bryson Casey 7, Tyeus Layne 2, Teondre Love 4

3-pointers – Columbia Acad. 8 (Ham 4, Duncan 2, Butt, Jackson), Fayetteville 6 (Taylor 2, Hackett 2, Nance, Love)

Wayne Co. girls 57, Mt. Pleasant 18

WC 20 17 15 5 — 57
MP 0 8 6 4 — 18

Wayne Co. (57) — Savanna McClain 7, Charli Woodside 3, Lauren Bryant 5, Michaela Gallian 10, Cambree Camfield 10, Kelsey Carroll 6, Kenzie Griggs 3

Mt. Pleasant (18) — Kielee Bradley 6, Baleigh Gray 7, Addison Workman 2, Kiyanna Armstrong 3

3-pointers — Wayne Co. 4 (McClain, Woodside, Camfield, Griggs), Mt. Pleasant 1 (Bradley)

Mt. Pleasant boys 56, Wayne Co. 39

WC 14 6 14 5 — 39
MP 16 16 5 19 — 56

Wayne Co. (39) – Braxton Butler 5, Clay Baugus 8, Ethan Camfield 9, Tyler Moses 7, Austin Whitson 5, Landyn Prater 5

Mt. Pleasant (56) – Keevan Cooper 7, Kentra Frierson 24, Tip Marlow 13, Chris Andrews 1, Demarkus Brown 6, Chandler Hughes 3, Bennett Hughes 2

3-pointers – Wayne Co. 3 (Prater, Canfield 2), Mt. Pleasant 7 (Cooper, Frierson 4, Brown, C. Hughes)