Tag Archives: schedule

Sports upcoming

Monday
Baseball

Coffee Co. at Columbia Central*, 4 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Providence Chr.*, 5 p.m.
Cornersville at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Eagleville at Summertown, 5 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Hampshire, 5 p.m.
Richland at Marshall Co., 5 p.m.
Summit at Lebanon, 6 p.m.
Tenn. Monarchs at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Nolensville, 6:30 p.m.
Lincoln Co. at Lawrence Co.*, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant vs. Huntingdon, 7 p.m. at Waverly

Softball

Independence at Columbia Central, 5 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Wayne Co., 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Community, 5 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Dickson Co., 5:30 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Giles Co., 5:30 p.m.
Cornersville at Richland, 6 p.m.
Spring Hill at Zion Chr., 6 p.m.

Tuesday
Baseball

Columbia Central at Coffee Co.*, 4 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Camden, 4:30 p.m.
Community at Culleoka, 5 p.m.
Hampshire at Frank Hughes, 5 p.m.
Providence Chr. at Columbia Acad.*, 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Cornersville, 5 p.m.
Richland at Collinwood, 5:30 p.m.
Russellville (Ala.) at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Lincoln Co.*, 6:30 p.m.
Nolensville at Independence, 6:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at Giles Co., 6:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Farragut, 6:30 p.m. at Lebanon

Softball

Independence at Columbia Acad., 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at McEwen, 5 p.m.
Columbia Central at Coffee Co.*, 5:15 p.m.
Giles Co. at Loretto, 5:30 p.m.
Lewis Co. at Zion Chr., 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Marshall Co., 6 p.m.
Tullahoma at Lawrence Co.*, 6 p.m.

Wednesday
Baseball

Culleoka at Community, 4:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Christ Presbyterian Acad., 4:30 p.m. at Siegel
Mt. Pleasant vs. Knoxville West, 5 p.m. at Rose Park

Softball

Summertown at Ardmore (Ala.), 2:30 p.m.

Junior college baseball

Jackson State at Columbia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Junior college softball

Jackson State at Columbia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Thursday
Baseball

Culleoka at East Hickman, 5 p.m.
Hampshire at Perry Co., 5 p.m.
Santa Fe at Hickman Co., 5 p.m.
Summit at Rockvale, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Giles Co., 6:30 p.m.
Marshall Co. at Columbia Central, 6:30 p.m.
Independence at Stewarts Creek, 7 p.m.

Softball

Brentwood at Independence*, 5 p.m.
Lawrence Co. at Columbia Central*, 5:30 p.m.
Perry Co. at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m.
Spring Hill at Summit*, 5 p.m.
Columbia Acad. at Loretto, 6 p.m.
Richland at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.
Santa Fe at Cornersville, 6 p.m.

Friday
Baseball

Columbia Acad. at Hilwood, 4:15 p.m.
Independence vs. Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. at Stewarts Creek
Summertown at Lewis Co., 4:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Green Hill, 4:30 p.m. at Oakland
Culleoka at Zion Chr., 5 p.m.
East Hickman at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Hickman Co. at Hampshire, 5:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant at Middle Tenn. Chr., 6 p.m.
Giles Co. at Lawrence Co., 6:30 p.m.
Loretto at Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Fayetteville at Santa Fe, 5 p.m.
Zion Chr. Invitational
Mt. Pleasant at Zion Chr., 4:30 p.m.
Culleoka vs. Spring Hill, 6 p.m. at Zion Chr.
Community vs. Loretto, 7:30 p.m. at Zion Chr.
Mary Vowell Classic, Fly Park
Creek Wood vs. Summit, 4 p.m.
Independence vs. Eagleville, 4:30 p.m.
Eagleville vs. Columbia Acad., 6 p.m.
Smyrna vs. Summit, 7 p.m.
Independence vs. Cheatham Co., 7:30 p.m.
Columbia Acad. vs. Cheatham Co., 9 p.m.
Summertown Lady Eagle Classic
Lewis Co. vs. Summertown, 4:30 p.m.
Richland vs. Collinwood, 5:30 p.m.
Summertown vs. Forrest, 5:50 p.m.
Lewis Co. vs. Richland, 6:50 p.m.

Saturday
Baseball

Independence vs. Warren Co., 11 a.m. at Rockvale
Summit at Blackman, 11 a.m.
Forrest at Columbia Central, 12 noon
Independence at Rockvale, 1:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Mt. Juliet, 1:30 p.m. at Blackman
Fayetteville at Santa Fe, 3 p.m.

Softball

Mary Vowell Classic, Fly Park
Green Hill vs. Summit, 9 a.m.
Independence vs. Columbia Acad., 10:30 a.m.
Bracket play, 12:30 p.m.
Summertown Lady Eagle Classic
Lexington vs. Forrest, 9:30 a.m.
Summertown vs. Lexington, 10:50 a.m.
Richland vs. Wayne Co., 11 a.m.
Bracket play, 12:30 p.m.
Zion Chr. Invitational
Mt. Pleasant vs. Culleoka, 8 a.m.
Spring Hill vs. Loretto, 9:30 a.m.
Zion Chr. vs. Mt. Pleasant/Culleoka winner, 11 a.m.
Community vs. Spring Hill/Loretto winner, 12:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant/Culleoka loser vs. Spring Hill/Loretto loser, 2 p.m.
Zion Chr./(Mt. Pleasant/Culleoka) loser vs. Community/(Spring Hill/Loretto) loser, 3:30 p.m.
Winners bracket final, 5 p.m.
Losers bracket semifinal, 6:30 p.m.
Losers bracket final, 8 p.m.
Championship, 9:30 p.m

Junior college baseball

Motlow State vs. Columbia State, 12 noon (DH)

Junior college basketball

Columbia State women at Jackson State, 2 p.m.

Winter sports upcoming

Monday
Basketball

Grace Chr. boys at Columbia Acad.
Hampshire boys at Richland

Tuesday
Basketball

Columbia Acad. at Grace Chr.*
Columbia Central at Lincoln Co.*
Frank Hughes at Summertown*
Independence girls at Franklin*
McEwen at Santa Fe
Mt. Pleasant at Culleoka*
Richland at Hampshire*
Summit boys at Ravenwood*

Thursday
Basketball

Valor Collegiate boys at Columbia Acad.

Friday
Basketball

Columbia Acad. boys at Battle Ground Acad.*
Culleoka at Santa Fe*
Hampshire at Houston Co.
Independence boys at Summit*
Mt. Pleasant at Richland*
Page at Spring Hill*
Summertown at Loretto*
Tullahoma at Columbia Central*
Zion Chr. girls at Columbia Acad.*

Saturday
Basketball

Cascade at Richland
Houston Co. at Santa Fe

Wrestling

Class AAA state duals tournament at Centennial, Independence

Quarterfinals, 12 noon; semifinals, consolations, 2 p.m.; championship, consolation final, 5:30 p.m. (Independence)

Summit, Dobyns-Bennett, Science Hill, Cleveland, Bradley Central, Wilson Central, Oakland, Collierville

*district game
all basketball games 6 p.m. start unless otherwise noted
schedule subject to change without prior notice

Winter sports upcoming

Monday
Basketball

Columbia Central girls at Tullahoma*
Franklin Classical girls at Columbia Acad.
Franklin Road Acad. at Zion Chr.*

Tuesday
Basketball

Brentwood at Spring Hill*
Columbia Acad. at Franklin Road Acad.*
Hampshire at Mt. Pleasant*
Santa Fe at Richland*
Summertown at Perry Co.*
Summit at Centennial*
Zion Chr. at Battle Ground Acad.*

Wrestling

Rockvale at Spring Hill, 5:30 p.m.
Region 7-AAA Duals at Brentwood
Centennial vs. Summit, 6 p.m.
Independence vs. Brentwood, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY
Basketball

Mt. Pleasant boys at Santa Fe*

Wrestling

Brentwood Acad., Sycamore at Spring Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Friday
Basketball

Brentwood at Summit*
Centennial at Independence*
Columbia Acad. at Middle Tenn. Chr.*
Franklin Co. at Columbia Central*
Richland at Culleoka*
Santa Fe at Hampshire*
Spring Hill at Ravenwood*
Wayne Co. at Summertown*
Webb-Bell Buckle at Zion Chr.*

Wrestling

Columbia Central, Independence, Spring Hill, Summit at Girls West Regional, Siegel H.S.

Saturday
Basketball

Middle Tenn. Chr. boys at Columbia Acad.*, 4 p.m.
Summertown boys at Mt. Pleasant
Zion Chr. boys at Franklin Road Acad.

Wrestling

Columbia Central, Independence, Spring Hill, Summit at Girls West Regional, Siegel H.S.

*district game
all basketball games 6 p.m. start unless otherwise noted
schedule subject to change without prior notice

Winter sports upcoming

Monday
Basketball

Zion Chr. girls at Franklin Classical, 5:30 p.m.
Richland at Fayetteville
Summertown boys at Columbia Acad.

Tuesday
Basketball

Battle Ground Acad. boys at Zion Chr.* 
Centennial at Spring Hill*
Columbia Central at Franklin Co.*
Culleoka at Hampshire*
Dickson Co. at Independence*
Franklin Road Acad. at Columbia Acad.*
Huntland at Richland
Santa Fe at Mt. Pleasant*
Summit at Franklin*

Wrestling

Columbia Central, Cheatham Co. at Forrest, 5 p.m.
Spring Hill at Centennial, 5 p.m.
Fairview at Summit, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday
Basketball

Columbia Acad. at Providence Chr.*
Spring Hill at Mt. Pleasant
Zion Chr. at Franklin Road Acad.*

Friday
Basketball

Grace Chr. at Columbia Acad.*
Lincoln Co. at Columbia Central*
Mt. Pleasant at Hampshire*
Perry Co. at Summertown*
Richland at Santa Fe*
Riverside Chr. at Culleoka
Spring Hill at Page*
Summit at Independence*

Wrestling

Brentwood, Brentwood Acad., Centennial, Cleveland, Fairview, McCallie, Summit at Father Ryan, 3 p.m.

Saturday
Basketball

Zion Chr. boys at Middle Tenn. Chr.*, 4:30 p.m.

*district game
6 p.m. start unless otherwise noted
schedules subject to change without prior notice