SM-TN SPORTS
Nolensville boys 56, Independence 54
N – 19 9 12 16 56
I – 11 14 17 12 54
Nolensville (56) — Riley Byron 4, Davin Watkins 10, Ashton Smith 13, Max McCallister 9, Grady Powers 8, Keidron Baitey 6, Vaughan Jaworski 6
Independence (54) — Colin Upright 5, Jett Montgomery 2, Owen Ries 11, Tyus Anderson 8, Whit Conrad 2, Sam Womack 2, Jaxson Campbell 4, Cameron Bell 17
3-pointers — Nolensville 5 (Smith 2, McCallister 3), Independence 2 (Upright, Ries)
Coffee Co. girls 62, Columbia Central 42
Col. – 11 13 7 11 42
Cof. – 12 11 18 21 62
Columbia Central (42) — Saviya Morgan 4, Janiyah Riley 12, Jalei O’Neal 5, Jenice Bailey 6, Josie Parks 15
Coffee Co. (62) — Jalie Ruehling 3, Emma Fulks 2, Aliva Keel 4, Bella Vinson 27, Elli Chumley 16, Chloe Gannon 10
3-pointers — Columbia Central 3 (Parks 3), Coffee Co. 1 (Ruehling)
Hampshire girls 47, Cornersville 29
Hampshire (47) — Kortney Rowland 8, Ansley Stoner 6, Kayla Stephens 5, Kadence Stoner 6, Madison Cagle 2, Emallee Brooks 2, Karlee Rowland 18
Cornersville (29) — Gracie Turner 12, Jayli Childress 3, Grayson Riner 6, Annabelle Mulliniks 6, Anna Wood 2
3-pointers — Hampshire 1 (Stephens), Cornersville 2 (Mulliniks 2)
Summertown girls 51, Forrest 44
S – 9 10 16 16 – 51
F – 14 6 8 16 – 44
Summertown (51) — Rylee Long 18, Hailey Jones 15, Ansley Burleson 8, Kaley Campbell 6, Emily Brazier 2, Carlee Emerson 2
Forrest (44) — Laura Mealer 19, Alex Davenport 11, Macyn Kirby 9, Addison Bunty 5
3-pointers — Summertown 4 (Long 2, Burleson 2), Forrest 5 (Kirby 2, Davenport, Bunty, Mealer)
McEwen boys 59, Santa Fe 56
S 11 11 10 24 — 56
M 19 10 15 15 — 59
Santa Fe (56) — Will Monhollen 8, Logan Wilkins 4, Westin McClanahan 3, Colton Steward 11, Andy Slaughter 19, Josh Martin 4, Landon Evans 5, Tanner Bryan 2
McEwen (59) — Marcus Carter 7, Joseph Swearingen 13, Cade Dreaden 2, Caleb Wilson 27, Tommy Wills 10
3-pointers — Santa Fe 4 (McClanahan, Steward 2, Slaughter), McEwen 3 (Swearingen 2, Wills)
Cornersville boys 62, Hampshire 36
H 4 15 9 8 — 36
C 10 13 18 22 — 62
Hampshire (36) — Payden Seaman 9, Blake Morrow 3, Cameryn Bass 13, Errette Delk 2, Ethan Bowden 9
Cornersville (62) — Eli Welch 3, Khi Canty 6, Andrew Santini 6, Bryce Woodard 5, J.C. Spray 6, Michael Ashley 17, Kaden Allen 7, Ben Franklin 8, David Metcalf 2, Levi Mitchell 2
3-pointers — Hampshire 2 (Seaman, Bowden), Cornersville 9 (Santini 2, Woodard, Spray 2, Ashley 4)
Collinwood girls 58, Mt. Pleasant 39
M 8 6 13 12 — 39
C 17 18 17 6 — 58
Mt. Pleasant (39) — Kielee Bradley 13, Baleigh Gray 4, Emily Crossman 2, Kenzie Gray 2, Addison Workman 6, Ayanna Jones 4, Kiyanna Armstrong 6, Maggie Simpson 1, Caleigh Chalk 1
Collinwood (58) — Hannah Risner 3, Rhianna McWilliams 3, Alyssa Gray 10, A.C. Whitehead 14, Sophie Gobbell 6, Asia Kelly 12, Addie Quillen 4, Denlee Bray 6
3-pointers — Mt. Pleasant 2 (Bradley 2), Collinwood 2 (Gray, Bray)